Individual: WIOL #1, Magnuson Park (Nov 7, 2015)

Split Times: Click here for WinSplits
Routes: Click here for RouteGadget Route Gadget Tips
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules

Jump To:

 

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 11:35 100
2 Rebekah Albright Home School 17:54 95
3 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 20:13 92
4 Peyton Harper St. Thomas 44:01 90

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 10:03 100
2 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 10:55 95
3 Larson Buchholz Meridian Park Elementary 12:11 92
4 Yash Buddhdeo Shadow Lake Elementary 12:17 90
5 Andres Vargas Lake Wilderness Elementary 15:44 89
6 Hank Menzie Rock Creek Elementary 17:42 88
7 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 18:06 87
8 Ben Sharp St. Thomas 31:47 86
9 Lincoln Dumond Home School 41:27 85
  Jevan Gerwal St. Thomas MSP 0
  Colin Weeks St. Thomas MSP 0

Middle School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 25:40 100
2 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 26:00 95
3 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 27:21 92
4 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 28:17 90
5 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 29:13 89
6 Zoe Dumond Home School 38:56 88
7 Friederike Kornstaedt Environmental & Adventure School 44:37 87
8 Sophie Sharp St. Thomas 52:27 86
9 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 53:21 85
10 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 56:37 84
11 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 65:31 83
12 Crystal Larson Everett 65:40 82
13 Malgorzata Kowalska Environmental & Adventure School 91:26 81
14 Grace Lloyd Finn Hill Middle School 125:07 80
  Claire Vossler Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Kithia Paulson Everett MSP 0
  Corinne Warriner Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0
  Zaniya Holt Bremerton DNF 0
  Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School DNF 0
  Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School DNF 0

Middle School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jay Beeman Maywood Middle School 18:33 100
2 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 18:38 95
3 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 20:21 92
4 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 20:54 90
5 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 22:30 89
6 Oliver Rose Environmental & Adventure School 22:51 88
7 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 23:11 87
8 Joshua Colleran Overlake 24:52 86
9 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 25:15 85
10 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 26:11 84
11 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 26:34 83
12 Ian DeVogel Maywood Middle School 26:42 82
13 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 28:11 81
14 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 28:24 80
15 Charlie Dewar Tahoma Middle School 30:03 79
16 Kevin Rogers Kopachuck Middle School 30:12 78
17 Luke Menzie Tahoma Middle School 33:12 77
18 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 33:45 76
19 Ethan Fowler Bremerton 33:59 75
20 Fabio Vargas Cedar River Middle School 39:48 74
21 Nicholas Alfonso Overlake 41:06 73
22 Keegan Ertel South Kitsap 42:12 72
23 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 44:39 71
24 Adrian Albu Environmental & Adventure School 47:16 70
25 Mitchel Ringus Bethel 47:21 69
26 Avery Stoudermire Bremerton 48:10 68
27 Zackery McCune South Kitsap 49:52 67
28 Daniel Gapper Environmental & Adventure School 49:55 66
29 Nicholas Hedly Environmental & Adventure School 54:35 65
30 Brandon La Vigne South Kitsap 58:32 64
31 Daniel Han Environmental & Adventure School 68:45 63
32 Brin Barton Environmental & Adventure School 69:34 62
33 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 103:45 61
34 Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School 107:34 60
35 Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School 114:01 59
  Daniel Noble Maywood Middle School MSP 0
  Keaton Fletcher Everett MSP 0
  Jaydon Cons Everett MSP 0
  Carson Edgington Bethel Middle School MSP 0
  Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel DNF 0
  Jordan Moore Spanaway DNF 0
  Mark Taduran Spanaway DNF 0
  Nathan Imel Bethel Middle School DNF 0

High School JV Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jessica Colleran Overlake 31:27 100
2 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 34:48 95
3 Suzy Beeman Liberty 39:19 92
4 Lynnea Colledge Raisbeck Aviation 48:26 90
5 Sarah Walker Lakeside 50:36 89
6 Autumn Coker Oak Harbor 55:49 88
7 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 56:11 87
8 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 63:32 86
9 Janelle Julien Arlington 63:40 85
10 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 64:51 84
11 Jessica Haldorson Everett 72:36 83
12 Kalee Kennedy Liberty 75:22 82
13 Zuzanna Dominik Raisbeck Aviation 86:04 81
14 Tami Smith Everett 86:52 80
15 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 90:36 79
16 Danielle Lonborg Oak Harbor 99:28 78
17 Samantha Petersen Liberty 114:32 77
18 Adriana Fowler Bremerton 115:40 76
19 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton 133:20 75
  Nina Kim Everett MSP 0
  Megan Peek Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Megan Loberg Marysville MSP 0
  Jasmyn Moss Oak Harbor DNF 0
  Kayla Martin Bethel DNF 0

High School JV Boys North

Place Name School Result Points
1 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 24:18 100
2 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 24:21 95
3 Sebastian Alfonso Lakeside 27:38 92
4 Michael Anker Juanita 29:20 90
5 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 30:29 89
6 Jonathan Panichi Everett 31:30 88
7 Daniel Clark Oak Harbor 35:21 87
8 Carlin Wong Lake Washington 37:34 86
9 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 38:53 85
10 David Clark Oak Harbor 39:38 84
11 Spencer Osborne Juanita 42:48 83
12 Jesie Newsome Oak Harbor 43:19 82
13 Nick Whitley Oak Harbor 45:41 81
14 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 49:25 80
15 Cody Barschaw Arlington 51:15 79
16 Henrik Kiaer Everett 51:25 78
17 Luigi Coltorti Tesla STEM school 52:54 77
18 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 54:38 76
19 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 57:11 75
20 Baradhwaj Balraj Tesla STEM school 57:34 74
21 Zane Robertson Kamiak 57:44 73
22 Braiden Walker Everett 57:46 72
23 Brian Arboleda Everett 58:19 71
24 Cody Tyler Everett 64:39 70
25 Tyler Larsen Marysville 65:06 69
26 Bryce Coble Juanita 65:08 68
27 Declan O'Neill Lakeside 78:10 67
28 Brandon Randall Marysville 80:16 66
29 Parker Stedenfeld Everett 81:06 65
30 Sean Gillespie Oak Harbor 83:14 64
31 Ryan Higgs Marysville 83:54 63
32 Luke Vonhollen Arlington 91:27 62
  Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School NC 31:35  
  Joelle Erickson Lakeside NC 42:22  
  Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Patrick Mao Tesla STEM school MSP 0
  Jared Nelson Everett MSP 0
  Brock Diehl Everett MSP 0
  Tyler Sweeney Everett MSP 0

High School JV Boys South

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jacob Krogh Bethel 29:43 100
2 Henry Kombol Tahoma 30:53 95
3 Ryan Lee Bethel 32:49 92
4 Jonathan Cissell Bremerton 37:47 90
5 Robert Long Bethel 40:46 89
6 Smith Rakestraw Bremerton 41:17 88
7 Dakota Gorder Raisbeck Aviation 42:19 87
8 Troy Leighton Raisbeck Aviation 44:54 86
9 Isaiah Donahue South Kitsap 46:42 85
10 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 48:01 84
11 Angus Fry South Kitsap 53:59 83
12 Mathew Brash Bremerton 58:21 82
13 Dmitri Campbell Curtis 60:08 81
14 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 61:16 80
15 Samuel Elrod Bremerton 63:19 79
16 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 66:26 78
17 Logan Kerscher Spanaway 73:54 77
18 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 75:00 76
19 Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation 75:29 75
20 Ryan Braillard Spanaway 89:41 74
21 Randolph Kim Spanaway 115:08 73
22 Manuel Ramirez Bremerton 125:40 72
  Michael Lehman Bremerton MSP 0
  Aidan Stout Bremerton MSP 0
  Zach McMullen Curtis MSP 0
  Diego Cordero-Rios Curtis MSP 0
  Kyle Mercurio Bremerton MSP 0
  James Redmond Liberty DNF 0
  Elijah Schwettman Curtis DNF 0
  Ethan Carter Liberty DNF 0
  Christopher Leach Curtis DNF 0

High School Varsity Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 29:41 100
2 Erika Anderson Juanita 32:44 95
3 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 34:00 92
4 Audrey Javadoff Kamiak 35:30 90
5 Emily Petry Bethel 36:20 89
6 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 38:52 88
7 Megan Wong Lake Washington 45:16 87
8 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 46:57 86
9 Claire Jacobsen Juanita 48:32 85
10 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 48:33 84
11 Sierra Morales Spanaway 52:13 83
12 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 55:14 82
13 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 56:41 81
14 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 57:05 80
15 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 60:41 79
16 Mady Forsmann Tesla STEM school 62:05 78
17 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 62:24 77

High School Varsity Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 24:24 100
2 Jordan Olson Juanita 25:39 95
3 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 26:33 92
4 Kai Mihata Overlake 27:43 90
5 Logan Warriner Redmond 30:22 89
6 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 32:20 88
7 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 32:50 87
8 Curtis Anderson Juanita 33:06 86
9 Christian Albright Bethel 34:58 85
10 Cameron Crawford Garfield 36:10 84
11 John Randolph Lakeside 38:01 83
12 Omar Barnes The Center School 38:02 82
13 Benjamin Biggers Lake Washington 38:11 81
14 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 38:48 80
15 Alex Taylor Curtis 40:31 79
16 Connor Browne Tahoma 41:29 78
17 Alexander Epperson Bethel 42:13 77
18 Nick Carter Liberty 42:45 76
19 Brandon Soh Juanita 42:53 75
20 Kelly Holt Oak Harbor 42:55 74
21 James Wedgwood Lakeside 43:59 73
22 Miles Cobb Lakeside 45:22 72
23 Allister Beck Bethel 48:32 71
24 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 59:38 70
25 Joshua Murdock Bethel 59:59 69
26 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 61:57 68
  Jud Kelley Cascade OC NC 41:10