Individual: WIOL #2, North SeaTac Park (Nov 21, 2015)

Split Times: Coming Soon
Routes: Coming Soon
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

Preliminary Results. Updated Nov 21, 2:30pm 

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules

Jump To:

 

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 20:39 100
2 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 43:23 95
3 Rebekah Albright Home School 83:30 92

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Yash Buddhdeo Shadow Lake Elementary 19:15 100
2 David Rogers Artondale Elementary 20:07 95
3 Andres Vargas Lake Wilderness Elementary 20:14 92
4 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 20:25 90
5 Larson Buchholz Meridian Park Elementary 25:00 89
6 Hank Menzie Rock Creek Elementary 39:51 88
7 Andrew Fowler St. Thomas 56:51 87
8 Ben Sharp St. Thomas 64:50 86
  Marcus Yeung St. Thomas MSP 0

Middle School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 18:43 100
2 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 20:27 95
3 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 22:33 92
4 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 24:23 90
5 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 37:00 89
6 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 37:18 88
7 Claire Vossler Environmental & Adventure School 38:10 87
8 Crystal Larson Everett 38:45 86
9 Annika Sturgeon Rose Hill Middle School 41:27 85
10 Sophie Sharp St. Thomas 42:12 84
11 Jamie Glatzmayer McMurray Middle School 43:14 83
12 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 53:15 82
13 Diane Clements Bethel Middle School 58:35 81
14 Tara Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 59:48 80
  Kithia Paulson Everett MSP 0
  Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School DQ 141:31  
  Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School DNF 0

Middle School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 15:09 100
2 Jay Beeman Maywood Middle School 15:12 95
3 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 17:42 92
4 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 20:14 90
5 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 22:10 89
6 Kevin Rogers Kopachuck Middle School 22:30 88
7 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 23:31 87
8 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 24:19 86
9 Ethan Fowler Bremerton 24:42 85
10 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 25:31 84
11 Daniel Gapper Environmental & Adventure School 25:57 83
12 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 26:39 82
13 Joshua Colleran Overlake 26:41 81
14 Fabio Vargas Cedar River Middle School 29:06 80
15 Jeevan Grewal St. Thomas 29:58 79
16 Daniel Han Environmental & Adventure School 31:23 78
17 Evan Martyn Environmental & Adventure School 32:12 77
18 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 32:37 76
19 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 33:04 75
20 Adrian Albu Environmental & Adventure School 40:00 74
21 Mark Taduran Spanaway 44:17 73
22 Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School 44:55 72
23 Brin Barton Environmental & Adventure School 46:51 71
24 Jordan Moore Spanaway 47:06 70
25 Joel Christopher Maywood Middle School 47:28 69
26 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 52:31 68
27 Luke Menzie Tahoma Middle School 55:51 67
28 Derek Meadows Spanaway 59:11 66
29 Gabriel Brown Bremerton 60:49 65
30 Mason Trinh Environmental & Adventure School 73:44 64
31 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 78:52 63
  Nicholas Hedly Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Anders Larson Overlake MSP 0
  Ian DeVogel Maywood Middle School MSP 0
  Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Colin Weeks St. Thomas MSP 0
  Nathan Imel Bethel Middle School DQ 131:24  

High School JV Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Caitlin Colino Lakeside 34:01 100
2 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 34:45 95
3 Jessica Colleran Overlake 36:48 92
4 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 40:02 90
5 Autumn Coker Oak Harbor 40:46 89
6 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 44:03 88
7 Zuzanna Dominik Raisbeck Aviation 47:20 87
8 Courtney Cutler Bethel 47:31 86
9 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 49:04 85
10 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 57:06 84
11 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 57:50 83
12 Adriana Fowler Bremerton 58:27 82
13 Megan Peek Oak Harbor 59:16 81
14 Kayla Martin Bethel 62:42 80
15 Erin Hood Redmond 64:14 79
16 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton 71:39 78
17 Sydney Baker Bremerton 82:55 77
18 Nina Kim Everett 84:22 76
19 Megan Loberg Marysville 102:02 75
20 Kelsey Takeuchi Liberty 106:30 74
21 Danielle Lonborg Oak Harbor 116:05 73
  Lynnea Colledge Raisbeck Aviation MSP 0
  Shelby Dixon Everett MSP 0
  Tami Smith Everett MSP 0
  Jasmyn Moss Oak Harbor MSP 0

High School JV Boys North

Place Name School Result Points
1 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 26:39 100
2 Bryce Coble Juanita 28:08 95
3 John Thomas Marysville 28:22 92
4 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 29:03 90
5 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 29:05 89
6 Michael Anker Juanita 30:40 88
7 Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor 31:02 87
8 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 34:29 86
9 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 34:42 85
10 Spencer Osborne Juanita 35:50 84
11 Brandon Randall Marysville 36:26 83
12 John Wade Burlington-Edison 36:33 82
13 Jesie Newsome Oak Harbor 37:59 81
14 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 38:53 80
15 Aaron Martinez Oak Harbor 41:13 79
16 Henrik Kiaer Everett 41:32 78
17 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 41:42 77
18 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 41:47 76
19 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 43:27 75
20 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 45:52 74
21 Cody Barschaw Arlington 47:19 73
22 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 47:33 72
23 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 47:52 71
24 Cooper Treadwell Oak Harbor 48:42 70
25 Blake Hansen Burlington-Edison 50:41 69
26 Cody Tyler Everett 52:08 68
27 Baradhwaj Balraj Tesla STEM school 53:45 67
28 Zane Robertson Kamiak 53:59 66
29 Parker Stedenfeld Everett 54:08 65
30 Lars Godo Lake Washington 54:20 64
31 Luke Vonhollen Arlington 59:05 63
32 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison 67:30 62
33 Tyler Sweeney Everett 72:19 61
34 Ryan Higgs Marysville 74:25 60
35 James Dagger Oak Harbor 78:02 59
36 Eric Hunter Burlington-Edison 78:09 58
37 Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison 78:21 57
38 Logan VanWyk Juanita 87:56 56
39 Sahil Agarwal Tesla STEM school 88:16 55
40 Sean Gillespie Oak Harbor 91:07 54
41 Joshua Rice Everett 94:15 53
42 Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor 123:26 52
  Declan O'Neill Lakeside MSP 0
  Matthew Rosencrans Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Jared Nelson Everett MSP 0
  David Clark Oak Harbor DNF 0

High School JV Boys South

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jacob Krogh Bethel 31:32 100
2 Michael Lehman Bremerton 33:49 95
3 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 34:00 92
4 Jonathan Cissell Bremerton 39:38 90
5 Robert Long Bethel 40:47 89
6 Henry Kombol Tahoma 41:39 88
7 Trevor Skinner Hazen 44:24 87
8 Aidan Stout Bremerton 44:35 86
9 Manuel Ramirez Bremerton 45:30 85
10 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 48:17 84
11 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 48:51 83
12 Smith Rakestraw Bremerton 52:02 82
13 Dakota Gorder Raisbeck Aviation 52:31 81
14 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 55:01 80
15 Samuel Elrod Bremerton 55:19 79
16 Mathew Brash Bremerton 56:47 78
17 Troy Leighton Raisbeck Aviation 58:04 77
18 Ryan Lee Bethel 62:47 76
19 Benjamin Corder Hazen 65:30 75
20 Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation 74:01 74
21 Kyle Mercurio Bremerton 81:12 73
22 Ryan Braillard Spanaway 81:16 72
23 Randolph Kim Spanaway 86:16 71
24 Ethan Carter Liberty 88:48 70
  Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation DNF 0

High School Varsity Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 26:48 100
2 Siri Christopherson Liberty 32:30 95
3 Erika Anderson Juanita 32:57 92
4 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 40:26 90
5 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 43:28 89
6 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 44:20 88
7 Audrey Javadoff Kamiak 45:06 87
8 Megan Wong Lake Washington 46:42 86
9 Sierra Morales Spanaway 47:54 85
10 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 51:33 84
11 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 55:23 83
12 Mady Forsmann Tesla STEM school 58:20 82
13 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 59:39 81
14 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 66:14 80
15 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 96:18 79
  Emily Petry Bethel MSP 0

High School Varsity Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 26:00 100
2 Scott Funston Tahoma 26:17 95
3 Curtis Anderson Juanita 29:17 92
4 Jordan Olson Juanita 30:10 90
5 Kai Mihata Overlake 30:11 89
6 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 31:05 88
7 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 32:09 87
8 Logan Warriner Redmond 32:32 86
9 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 33:44 85
10 Christian Albright Bethel 34:16 84
11 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 34:22 83
12 Andrew Mason Tahoma 35:01 82
13 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 37:09 81
14 Joshua Murdock Bethel 38:54 80
15 Kelly Holt Oak Harbor 40:56 79
16 Bradley Davis Tahoma 41:43 78
17 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School 43:27 77
18 Brandon Soh Juanita 43:31 76
19 Cameron Crawford Garfield 47:58 75
20 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 48:23 74
21 Nick Carter Liberty 48:33 73
22 Allister Beck Bethel 50:26 72
23 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 51:25 71
24 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 52:46 70
25 Connor Browne Tahoma 55:09 69
26 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 75:48 68
27 Tyler Larsen Marysville 79:30 67
  James Wedgwood Lakeside MSP 0
  David Vaisar Hazen MSP 0
  Jud Kelley Cascade OC NC 44:23