Individual: WIOL #3, St Edward State park (Dec 5, 2015)

Split Times: Click here for split times
Routes: View and enter routes here
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules

Preliminary Results, last update 10pm Dec 5

Jump To:

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 17:37 100
2 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 25:20 95
3 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 25:28 92
4 Rebekah Albright Home School 35:51 90

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Larson Buchholz Meridian Park Elementary 14:45 100
2 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 16:42 95
3 Yash Buddhdeo Shadow Lake Elementary 20:33 92
4 David Rogers Artondale Elementary 26:45 90
5 Andres Vargas Lake Wilderness Elementary 30:00 89
6 Hank Menzie Rock Creek Elementary 30:08 88
7 Andrew Fowler St. Thomas 39:03 87
8 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 48:23 86

Middle School Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 9:14 100
2 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 11:32 95
2 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 11:32 95
4 Jamie Glatzmayer McMurray Middle School 11:54 90
5 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 11:58 89
6 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 13:51 88
7 Tara Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 13:58 87
8 Claire Vossler Environmental & Adventure School 16:00 86
9 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 17:48 85
10 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 22:17 84
11 Diane Clements Bethel Middle School 24:26 83
12 Corinne Warriner Environmental & Adventure School 26:35 82
13 Grace Lloyd Finn Hill Middle School 32:41 81
14 Kithia Paulson Everett 41:38 80
15 Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School 65:05 79
  Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School MSP 0

Middle School Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jay Beeman Maywood Middle School 9:22 100
2 Oliver Rose Environmental & Adventure School 9:33 95
3 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 10:33 92
4 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 10:34 90
5 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 10:37 89
6 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 10:49 88
7 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 10:50 87
8 Joshua Colleran Overlake 10:56 86
9 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 11:25 85
10 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 11:38 84
11 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 11:44 83
12 Ethan Fowler Bremerton 11:47 82
13 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 12:02 81
14 Kevin Rogers Kopachuck Middle School 12:31 80
15 Anders Larson Overlake 13:12 79
16 Charlie Dewar Tahoma Middle School 14:29 78
17 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 15:41 77
17 Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School 15:41 77
19 Adrian Albu Environmental & Adventure School 16:20 75
20 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 16:56 74
21 Fabio Vargas Cedar River Middle School 16:58 73
22 Gabriel Brown Bremerton 17:15 72
23 Brin Barton Environmental & Adventure School 17:20 71
24 Carson Edgington Bethel Middle School 18:13 70
25 Jordan Moore Spanaway 19:24 69
26 Luke Menzie Tahoma Middle School 20:31 68
27 Daniel Han Environmental & Adventure School 22:41 67
28 Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel 23:00 66
29 Jeevan Grewal St. Thomas 23:39 65
30 Mark Taduran Spanaway 25:25 64
31 Mason Trinh Environmental & Adventure School 27:55 63
32 Derek Meadows Spanaway 28:05 62
33 David Barkman St. Thomas 29:48 61
34 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 29:59 60
35 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 38:53 59
36 Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School 41:33 58
  Daniel Gapper Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0

High School JV Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 37:45 100
2 Jessica Colleran Overlake 39:37 95
3 Autumn Coker Oak Harbor 42:01 92
4 Sarah Walker Lakeside 42:31 90
5 Suzy Beeman Liberty 46:41 89
6 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 48:35 88
7 Zuzanna Dominik Raisbeck Aviation 50:04 87
8 Jessica Haldorson Everett 52:49 86
9 Sydney Baker Bremerton 58:06 85
10 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 60:50 84
11 Courtney Cutler Bethel 61:16 83
12 Joelle Erickson Lakeside 62:22 82
13 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 64:30 81
14 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 68:09 80
15 Montana Koslowski Oak Harbor 68:31 79
16 Megan Peek Oak Harbor 70:25 78
17 Kayla Martin Bethel 76:14 77
18 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton 83:58 76
19 Adriana Fowler Bremerton 90:46 75
20 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 99:16 74
21 Samantha Petersen Liberty 113:04 73
  Kalee Kennedy Liberty MSP 0
  Danielle Lonborg Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Cheyenne Dahm Bethel DNF 0

High School JV Boys North

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Declan O'Neill Lakeside 29:01 100
2 Carlin Wong Lake Washington 29:37 95
3 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 30:24 92
4 Sebastian Alfonso Lakeside 30:30 90
5 Jonathan Panichi Everett 35:13 89
6 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 35:25 88
7 Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor 35:29 87
8 David Clark Oak Harbor 36:10 86
9 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 36:47 85
10 Michael Anker Juanita 37:41 84
11 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 38:18 83
12 John Wade Burlington-Edison 39:41 82
13 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 39:53 81
14 Jesie Newsome Oak Harbor 40:13 80
15 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 41:32 79
16 Lars Godo Lake Washington 41:51 78
17 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 42:34 77
18 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 44:48 76
19 Braiden Walker Everett 45:10 75
20 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 46:08 74
21 Spencer Osborne Juanita 47:38 73
22 Brandon Randall Marysville 47:47 72
23 Pote Connor Everett 48:49 71
24 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 48:51 70
25 Aaron Martinez Oak Harbor 50:06 69
26 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 50:25 68
27 Bryce Coble Juanita 56:31 67
28 Tyler Sweeney Everett 56:37 66
29 Zane Robertson Kamiak 57:16 65
30 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison 60:06 64
31 Cody Barschaw Arlington 60:16 63
32 James Dagger Oak Harbor 66:17 62
33 Sean Gillespie Oak Harbor 69:06 61
34 Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor 69:10 60
35 Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison 86:27 59
36 Brian Arboleda Everett 93:37 58
37 John Thomas Marysville 93:57 57
38 Luke Vonhollen Arlington 95:26 56
  Cooper Treadwell Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Blake Hansen Burlington-Edison MSP 0
  Joshua Gaistin Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Ryan Vasileff Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Luigi Coltorti Tesla STEM school DNF 0
  Sonny Zunigu Tesla STEM school DNF 0
  Logan VanWyk Juanita DNF 0
  Cody Tyler Everett DNF 0
  Joshua Rice Everett DNF 0

High School JV Boys South

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Henry Kombol Tahoma 27:14 100
2 Jacob Krogh Bethel 28:57 95
3 Robert Long Bethel 33:19 92
4 Trevor Skinner Hazen 34:22 90
5 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 34:55 89
6 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 36:53 88
7 Michael Lehman Bremerton 41:54 87
8 Kyle Newton Tahoma 43:30 86
9 Mathew Brash Bremerton 44:06 85
10 Aidan Stout Bremerton 45:54 84
11 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 47:07 83
12 Samuel Elrod Bremerton 47:31 82
13 Smith Rakestraw Bremerton 47:52 81
14 Ryan Lee Bethel 49:31 80
15 Dmitri Campbell Curtis 53:16 79
16 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 57:49 78
17 Christopher Leach Curtis 64:54 77
18 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 65:47 76
19 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 83:45 75
20 Isaiah Donahue South Kitsap 85:11 74
21 Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation 86:34 73
22 Zach McMullen Curtis 106:19 72
23 Andrew Carter Curtis 132:44 71
  Manuel Ramirez Bremerton MSP 0
  Kyle Mercurio Bremerton MSP 0
  Diego Cordero-Rios Curtis MSP 0
  James Redmond Liberty DNF 0
  Ethan Carter Liberty DNF 0
  Elijah Schwettman Curtis DNF 0

High School Varsity Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 39:56 100
2 Siri Christopherson Liberty 40:31 95
3 Erika Anderson Juanita 45:54 92
4 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 55:46 90
5 Audrey Javadoff Kamiak 55:50 89
6 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 59:59 88
7 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori 61:27 87
8 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 66:54 86
9 Sarah Sten Lakeside 67:46 85
10 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 69:09 84
11 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 71:13 83
12 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 80:44 82
13 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 84:09 81
14 Megan Wong Lake Washington 85:17 80
15 Sierra Morales Spanaway 86:25 79
16 Irina Nadong Curtis 89:39 78
17 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 107:44 77
18 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 109:42 76
  Erica Allen Burlington-Edison DNF 0

High School Varsity Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jordan Olson Juanita 30:51 100
2 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 37:25 95
3 Scott Funston Tahoma 37:41 92
4 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 39:05 90
5 Logan Warriner Redmond 39:18 89
6 Curtis Anderson Juanita 39:30 88
7 Kai Mihata Overlake 40:53 87
8 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 45:50 86
9 Jared Gray Oak Harbor 47:44 85
10 David Vaisar Hazen 47:57 84
11 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 48:56 83
12 Christian Albright Bethel 49:17 82
13 Benjamin Biggers Lake Washington 50:09 81
14 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 51:44 80
15 Omar Barnes The Center School 53:21 79
16 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 53:31 78
17 Miles Cobb Lakeside 54:16 77
18 James Wedgwood Lakeside 56:52 76
19 Andrew Mason Tahoma 57:11 75
20 Allister Beck Bethel 57:26 74
21 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 57:58 73
22 Joshua Murdock Bethel 58:25 72
23 Bradley Davis Tahoma 58:47 71
24 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 59:47 70
25 Ethan Baker Burlington-Edison 60:23 69
26 Connor Browne Tahoma 60:56 68
27 Alex Taylor Curtis 64:16 67
28 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 64:20 66
29 Nick Carter Liberty 64:23 65
30 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School 66:37 64
31 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 67:13 63
32 Brandon Soh Juanita 72:42 62
33 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 76:56 61
34 Alexander Epperson Bethel 91:56 60
  Kelly Holt Oak Harbor MSP 0