Individual: WIOL #4, Bridle Trails State Park (Dec 19, 2015)

Split Times: Click here for WinSplits
Routes: Click here for RouteGadget Route Gadget Tips
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

Results Status: Preliminary, last updated 9pm 12/20

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules

Jump To:

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 15:51 100
2 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 17:43 95
3 Rebekah Albright Home School 18:24 92
4 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 23:49 90

 

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Larson Buchholz Meridian Park Elementary 11:26 100
2 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 12:40 95
3 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 21:49 92
4 Lincoln Dumond Home School 27:34 90
5 Andrew Fowler St. Thomas 30:17 89
6 Andres Vargas Lake Wilderness Elementary 30:43 88

 

Middle School Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 20:02 100
2 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 20:19 95
3 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 21:32 92
4 Annika Sturgeon Rose Hill Middle School 24:46 90
5 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 25:48 89
6 Zoe Dumond Home School 26:08 88
7 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 26:55 87
8 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 29:43 86
9 Crystal Larson Everett 33:52 85
10 Diane Clements Bethel Middle School 70:50 84
11 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 106:10 83
  Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School MSP 0
  Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0

 

Middle School Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 20:34 100
2 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 22:14 95
3 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 22:41 92
4 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 23:11 90
5 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 23:12 89
6 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 24:11 88
7 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 25:17 87
8 Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School 26:32 86
9 Fabio Vargas Cedar River Middle School 26:35 85
10 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 27:01 84
11 Joshua Colleran Overlake 27:16 83
12 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 27:37 82
13 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 28:14 81
14 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 29:07 80
15 Oliver Rose Environmental & Adventure School 29:36 79
16 Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel 33:07 78
17 Charlie Dewar Tahoma Middle School 33:28 77
18 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 34:41 76
19 Keegan Ertel South Kitsap 36:25 75
20 Adrian Albu Environmental & Adventure School 37:15 74
21 Daniel Han Environmental & Adventure School 37:59 73
22 David Barkman St. Thomas 39:10 72
23 Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School 40:34 71
24 Nicholas Alfonso Overlake 43:25 70
25 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 55:59 69
26 Brin Barton Environmental & Adventure School 57:35 68
27 Jordan Moore Spanaway 58:04 67
28 Mason Trinh Environmental & Adventure School 68:57 66
29 Derek Meadows Spanaway 78:05 65
30 Michael Monroe Spanaway 87:44 64
31 Carson Edgington Bethel Middle School 90:10 63
  Levi Kovacs Cedar River Middle School MSP 0
  Andrew Schwans Bethel MSP 0
  Keaton Fletcher Everett MSP 0
  Jeevan Grewal St. Thomas MSP 0
  Nathan Imel Bethel Middle School MSP 0

High School JV Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 24:43 100
2 Kalee Kennedy Liberty 27:40 95
3 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 28:11 92
4 Sarah Walker Lakeside 30:16 90
5 Jessica Haldorson Everett 31:23 89
6 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 32:17 88
7 Jessica Colleran Overlake 32:42 87
8 Megan Peek Oak Harbor 35:28 86
9 Courtney Cutler Bethel 36:57 85
10 Lynnea Colledge Raisbeck Aviation 37:23 84
11 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 38:51 83
12 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 39:00 82
13 Kayla Martin Bethel 39:53 81
14 Zuzanna Dominik Raisbeck Aviation 40:03 80
15 Kristy Ricks Bethel 41:43 79
16 Adriana Fowler Bremerton 43:17 78
17 Samantha Petersen Liberty 46:44 77
18 Danielle Lonborg Oak Harbor 49:29 76
19 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton 50:02 75
20 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 51:07 74
21 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 51:51 73
22 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 52:45 72
23 Tami Smith Everett 63:01 71
24 Megan Loberg Marysville 66:24 70
  Amanda Hansen South Kitsap MSP 0
  Shelby Dixon Everett MSP 0

 

High School JV Boys North

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Declan O'Neill Lakeside 19:22 100
2 Sebastian Alfonso Lakeside 19:29 95
3 Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor 22:57 92
4 Aaron Martinez Oak Harbor 23:00 90
5 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 23:32 89
6 Jonathan Panichi Everett 23:56 88
7 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 25:55 87
8 Michael Anker Juanita 26:20 86
9 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 27:08 85
10 Zane Robertson Kamiak 28:39 84
11 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 28:41 83
12 Logan VanWyk Juanita 29:35 82
13 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 30:13 81
14 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 31:29 80
15 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 31:45 79
16 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 32:41 78
17 Daniel Clark Oak Harbor 33:24 77
18 Lars Godo Lake Washington 33:39 76
19 Cody Tyler Everett 34:07 75
20 David Clark Oak Harbor 35:02 74
21 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 35:37 73
22 Braiden Walker Everett 36:39 72
23 Henrik Kiaer Everett 37:04 71
24 Cooper Treadwell Oak Harbor 37:07 70
25 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 37:13 69
26 Matthew Rosencrans Oak Harbor 37:41 68
27 Bryce Coble Juanita 40:07 67
28 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 40:16 66
29 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 41:08 65
30 Joshua Gaistin Oak Harbor 43:05 64
31 Connor Pote Everett 45:56 63
32 Tyler Sweeney Everett 46:36 62
33 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 48:18 61
34 Cody Barschaw Arlington 49:58 60
35 Joshua Rice Everett 54:05 59
36 Jared Nelson Everett 54:43 58
37 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison 57:35 57
38 Brandon Randall Marysville 62:58 56
  Sean Gillespie Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor MSP 0

 

High School JV Boys South

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Henry Kombol Tahoma 20:52 100
2 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 22:31 95
3 Jacob Krogh Bethel 22:39 92
4 Michael Lehman Bremerton 22:53 90
5 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 25:26 89
6 Robert Long Bethel 26:02 88
7 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 26:03 87
8 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 28:04 86
9 Trevor Skinner Hazen 30:03 85
10 Smith Rakestraw Bremerton 30:27 84
11 Dakota Gorder Raisbeck Aviation 31:42 83
12 Ryan Lee Bethel 32:51 82
13 Mathew Brash Bremerton 39:55 81
14 Kyle Newton Tahoma 40:14 80
15 Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation 44:04 79
16 Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation 44:37 78
17 Samuel Elrod Bremerton 45:45 77
18 Troy Leighton Raisbeck Aviation 45:47 76
19 Randolph Kim Spanaway 49:38 75
20 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 51:31 74
21 Christopher Leach Curtis 59:02 73
22 Ryan Braillard Spanaway 59:21 72
23 Andrew Carter Curtis 63:12 71
24 Zach McMullen Curtis 66:56 70
25 Dmitri Campbell Curtis 71:07 69
  James Redmond Liberty DNF 0
  Ethan Carter Liberty DNF 0
  Angus Fry South Kitsap DNF 0

 

High School Varsity Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 27:08 100
2 Siri Christopherson Liberty 27:56 95
3 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 31:04 92
4 Erika Anderson Juanita 34:07 90
5 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 34:33 89
6 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 37:42 88
7 Audrey Javadoff Kamiak 38:22 87
8 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori 39:13 86
9 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 40:23 85
10 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 44:06 84
11 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 45:23 83
12 Sarah Sten Lakeside 45:25 82
13 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 45:36 81
14 Irina Nadong Curtis 46:47 80
15 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 46:55 79
16 Sierra Morales Spanaway 47:35 78
17 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 47:56 77
18 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 50:22 76
19 Megan Wong Lake Washington 54:50 75
  Mady Forsmann Tesla STEM school MSP 0

High School Varsity Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Scott Funston Tahoma 24:03 100
2 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 25:04 95
3 Jordan Olson Juanita 25:12 92
4 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 26:16 90
5 Curtis Anderson Juanita 28:56 89
6 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 29:58 88
7 Kai Mihata Overlake 30:32 87
8 Christian Albright Bethel 30:59 86
9 James Wedgwood Lakeside 31:39 85
10 Allister Beck Bethel 32:21 84
11 Alex Taylor Curtis 32:46 83
12 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 33:19 82
13 David Vaisar Hazen 34:06 81
14 Benjamin Biggers Lake Washington 34:21 80
15 Omar Barnes The Center School 34:41 79
16 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 35:30 78
17 Andrew Mason Tahoma 35:40 77
18 Kelly Holt Oak Harbor 37:34 76
19 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 37:56 75
20 Dylan Tom Lakeside 38:25 74
21 Cameron Crawford Garfield 38:58 73
22 Brandon Soh Juanita 39:17 72
23 Connor Browne Tahoma 39:29 71
24 John Thomas Marysville 39:49 70
25 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 40:04 69
26 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 41:55 68
27 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 42:35 67
28 Roche Alexander Lakeside 43:02 66
29 Nick Carter Liberty 43:26 65
30 Bradley Davis Tahoma 46:44 64
31 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 49:00 63
32 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 49:27 62
33 Logan Warriner Redmond 50:36 61
  John Randolph Lakeside MSP 0
  Jud Kelley Cascade OC NC 41:26