Individual: WIOL #5, Putney Woods (Jan 9, 2016)

Split Times: Click here for WinSplits
Routes: Click here for RouteGadget Route Gadget Tips
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules

Jump To:

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 26:21 100
  Rebekah Albright Home School NC 39:50  

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Yash Buddhdeo Shadow Lake Elementary 23:45 100

Middle School Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Claire Vossler Environmental & Adventure School 26:01 100
2 Annika Sturgeon Rose Hill Middle School 28:17 95
3 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 28:57 92
4 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 32:20 90
5 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 35:41 89
6 Friederike Kornstaedt Environmental & Adventure School 39:12 88
7 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 41:15 87
8 Tara Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 43:55 86
9 Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School 51:33 85
10 Grace Lloyd Finn Hill Middle School 51:44 84
11 Amelia Ebling Woodinville-Montessori 52:18 83
12 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 78:20 82
  Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Diane Clements Bethel Middle School MSP 0
  Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School MSP 0

Middle School Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 23:42 100
2 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 24:35 95
3 Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School 28:03 92
4 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 31:07 90
5 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 31:21 89
6 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 35:29 88
7 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 35:51 87
8 Nicholas Hedly Environmental & Adventure School 35:52 86
9 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 40:27 85
10 Charlie Dewar Tahoma Middle School 41:12 84
11 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 41:19 83
12 Joshua Colleran Overlake 42:03 82
13 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 48:40 81
14 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 49:45 80
15 Mark Taduran Spanaway 50:01 79
16 Avery Stoudermire Bremerton 58:30 78
17 David Barkman St. Thomas 59:54 77
18 Andrew Schwans Bethel 60:57 76
19 Brandon La Vigne South Kitsap 61:13 75
20 Keegan Ertel South Kitsap 65:29 74
21 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 69:02 73
  Brin Barton Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel MSP 0
  Jordan Moore Spanaway MSP 0
  Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Carson Edgington Bethel Middle School MSP 0
  Nathan Imel Bethel Middle School MSP 0

High School JV Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jessica Colleran Overlake 33:44 100
2 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 34:33 95
3 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 43:41 92
4 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 47:51 90
5 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 49:44 89
6 Lynnea Colledge Raisbeck Aviation 49:55 88
7 Kayla Martin Bethel 50:03 87
8 Courtney Cutler Bethel 53:13 86
9 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 58:44 85
10 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 59:09 84
11 Jessica Haldorson Everett 59:47 83
12 Kristy Ricks Bethel 61:29 82
13 Nina Kim Everett 63:17 81
14 Megan Loberg Marysville 63:25 80
15 Megan Peek Oak Harbor 74:26 79
16 Tami Smith Everett 84:12 78
17 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton 101:46 77
18 Sydney Baker Bremerton 103:52 76
19 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 129:41 75
20 Amanda Hansen South Kitsap 135:46 74
21 Samantha Petersen Liberty 144:56 73
  Alikka Montilla Hazen MSP 0
  Sadrianna Criess Bremerton MSP 0
  Autumn Coker Oak Harbor DNF 0

High School JV Boys North

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 32:41 100
2 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 38:00 95
3 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 39:56 92
4 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 40:22 90
5 Ryan Vasileff Oak Harbor 41:17 89
6 Spencer Osborne Juanita 42:51 88
7 Jesie Newsome Oak Harbor 45:42 87
8 Bryce Coble Juanita 45:47 86
9 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 46:31 85
10 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 47:46 84
11 Michael Anker Juanita 47:57 83
12 Matthew Rosencrans Oak Harbor 50:56 82
13 Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor 55:51 81
14 Logan VanWyk Juanita 57:58 80
15 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 59:18 79
16 Brandon Randall Marysville 63:58 78
17 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 65:25 77
18 David Clark Oak Harbor 66:31 76
19 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 67:27 75
20 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 73:07 74
21 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison 75:01 73
22 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 75:29 72
23 James Dagger Oak Harbor 78:33 71
24 Jonathan Panichi Everett 79:21 70
25 Blake Hansen Burlington-Edison 81:48 69
26 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 84:00 68
27 Joshua Rice Everett 85:19 67
28 Zane Robertson Kamiak 90:48 66
29 Tyler Sweeney Everett 92:18 65
30 Henrik Kiaer Everett 99:16 64
  Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison MSP 0
  Parker Stedenfeld Everett DNF 0
  Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor DNF 0
  Eric Hunter Burlington-Edison DNF 0
  Lars Godo Lake Washington DNF 0
  Aaron Martinez Oak Harbor DNF 0

High School JV Boys South

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Henry Kombol Tahoma 38:08 100
2 Jacob Krogh Bethel 47:47 95
3 Robert Long Bethel 47:55 92
4 Michael Lehman Bremerton 52:36 90
5 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 61:29 89
6 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 63:54 88
7 Dakota Gorder Raisbeck Aviation 64:49 87
8 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 65:16 86
9 Troy Leighton Raisbeck Aviation 69:58 85
10 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 70:46 84
11 Isaiah Donahue South Kitsap 71:35 83
12 Ryan Lee Bethel 73:11 82
13 Kyle Newton Tahoma 75:30 81
14 Benjamin Corder Hazen 94:03 80
15 Randolph Kim Spanaway 95:53 79
16 Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation 97:52 78
17 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 98:37 77
18 Jonathan Cissell Bremerton 99:29 76
19 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 124:03 75
  Mathew Brash Bremerton MSP 0
  Dmitri Campbell Curtis MSP 0
  Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation MSP 0
  Kyle Mercurio Bremerton MSP 0
  Christopher Leach Curtis DNF 0
  Andrew Carter Curtis DNF 0
  Ethan Carter Liberty DNF 0

High School Varsity Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Siri Christopherson Liberty 46:30 100
2 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 49:32 95
3 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 50:19 92
4 Erika Anderson Juanita 57:12 90
5 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 59:24 89
6 Audrey Javadoff Kamiak 64:53 88
7 Emily Petry Bethel 70:36 87
8 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 71:08 86
9 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 72:33 85
10 Irina Nadong Curtis 80:13 84
11 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 81:11 83
12 Sierra Morales Spanaway 82:37 82
13 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 85:39 81
14 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 88:10 80
15 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 91:13 79
16 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 97:11 78

High School Varsity Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 39:16 100
2 Jordan Olson Juanita 42:16 95
3 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 47:43 92
4 Christian Albright Bethel 51:17 90
5 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 53:09 89
6 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 53:58 88
7 Kai Mihata Overlake 57:44 87
8 Curtis Anderson Juanita 59:47 86
9 Joshua Murdock Bethel 60:46 85
10 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 61:52 84
11 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 62:40 83
12 Miles Cobb Lakeside 63:14 82
13 Andrew Mason Tahoma 69:02 81
14 Bradley Davis Tahoma 69:27 80
15 Alex Taylor Curtis 69:56 79
16 Kelly Holt Oak Harbor 71:43 78
17 David Vaisar Hazen 72:18 77
18 Allister Beck Bethel 72:39 76
19 Connor Browne Tahoma 73:25 75
20 Alexander Epperson Bethel 74:02 74
21 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 75:38 73
22 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School 76:34 72
23 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 76:49 71
24 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 77:47 70
25 Cameron Crawford Garfield 84:46 69
26 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 91:36 68
27 Nick Carter Liberty 127:37 67
  Tyler Larsen Marysville MSP 0
  Jud Kelley Cascade OC NC 81:20