Individual: WIOL #5, Shoreview Park (Jan 4, 2014)

Preliminary Results, updated Jan 6, 2014 (10:52 AM). Any errors? Please notify the WIOL Director.

 

Jump to:

Elementary Boys         High School JV Girls                     High School Varsity Girls
Middle School Girls      High School JV Boys - North         High School Varsity Boys
Middle School Boys     High School JV Boys - South

Back to Season Schedule page          Go to Team Results

 

For a control-by-control view:

WinSplits     RouteGadget     How to use RouteGadget

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 12:44
2 95 Anna Campbell Chloe Clark Elementary 13:22
3 92 Olivia Worzel St. Thomas 16:13
4 90 Lillie Geil Madrona Elementary (Edmonds) 19:50
5 89 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 22:53
6 88 Diane Clements Camas Prairie Elementary 29:25

 

Elementary School Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Benjamin Brady Shadow Lake Elementary 9:56
2 95 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 10:51
3 92 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 11:44
4 90 Liam Chu Woodinville-Montessori 12:41
5 89 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 14:00
6 88 Joshua Colleran St. Thomas 14:49
7 87 Emmett Barnes Thornton Creek Elementary 18:26
8 86 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 22:25
9 85 Gavin Feucht St. Lukes 23:45

 

Middle School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Jenna Everard Environ. & Adventure School 17:37
2 95 Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 19:25
3 92 Emily Feucht St. Lukes 19:42
4 90 Kaitlyn Gibson Environ. & Adventure School 19:47
5 89 Evelyn Williams Tahoma Middle School 20:21
6 88 Jessica Colleran St. Thomas 20:52
7 87 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 21:43
8 86 Leah Chu Woodinville-Montessori 23:07
9 85 Gabby Tanner Bethel 25:13
10 84 Lacy Faughtenberry Spanaway 26:20
11 83 Larauna Holden Bethel 27:43
12 82 Abbie Tanner Bethel 28:12
13 81 Jade Brown Bethel 28:50
14 80 Kaetlynne Henke South Kitsap 56:34
15 79 Diana Plenefisch Environ. & Adventure School 74:41
  0 Emily Welch South Kitsap DNF
  0 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori DNF

 

Middle School Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Jordan Olson Finn Hill Middle School 10:52
2 95 Kai Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 12:29
3 92 Wayan Christoffersen St. Thomas 13:15
4 90 Oliver Hopcroft Environ. & Adventure School 13:50
5 89 Connor Browne Tahoma Junior High 14:03
6 88 Jacob Krogh Cougar Mountain Middle School 14:37
7 87 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma Junior High 15:13
8 86 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 15:31
9 85 Tommy Sturgeon Environ. & Adventure School 15:50
10 84 Bryce Coble Finn Hill Middle School 17:01
11 83 Allister Beck Bethel 17:36
12 82 Nate Pendleton Environ. & Adventure School 17:45
13 81 Spencer Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 17:51
14 80 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 17:54
15 79 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 19:25
16 78 Dakota Gorder Environ. & Adventure School 19:53
17 77 Alex Klimecky Environ. & Adventure School 20:05
18 76 Kyle Sherick Tahoma Junior High 20:12
19 75 Bryce McElfresh Environ. & Adventure School 20:34
20 74 Logan VanWyk Finn Hill Middle School 20:46
21 73 Shiven Bhatt Environ. & Adventure School 21:12
22 72 Isaac Chwojko-Frank Environ. & Adventure School 22:29
23 71 Jordan Logue Spanaway 29:04
24 70 Aroosh Kumar Environ. & Adventure School 31:48
25 69 Owen Dunagan St. Thomas 32:38
26 68 Ian Finch Tahoma Junior High 38:55
  0 David Robon Environ. & Adventure School MSP

 

High School JV Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 April Hopcroft Eastside Preparatory 22:18
2 95 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 29:42
3 92 Anna Malesis Liberty 29:51
4 90 Fran Querdasi Lakeside 31:31
5 89 Clare Larson Lakeside 32:32
6 88 Sarah Sten Lakeside 33:32
7 87 Irina Nadong Curtis 33:42
8 86 Sierra Morales Spanaway 36:08
9 85 Madissen Allen Everett 38:28
10 84 Anna Hoge Lakeside 40:13
11 83 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 41:20
12 82 Jasmine Gabel Spanaway 44:43
13 81 Jamie Clements Bethel 46:21
14 80 Amber Rose Inglemoor 46:34
15 79 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 52:16
16 78 Amanda Simpson Oak Harbor 58:34
17 77 Erin Hood Redmond 61:34
18 76 Cheyenne Dahm Bethel 69:35
19 75 Iris Torres Curtis 71:34
20 74 Cherie Gerson Everett 79:19
21 73 Auralie Quichocho Bethel 84:34
22 72 Rhiannon Cook Bremerton 90:50
  0 Cheyanne Boretsky Spanaway DNF
  0 Jessica Froggatt Bremerton MSP
  0 Caroline Hung Inglemoor DNF

 

High School JV Boys - North

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Kyle McCrohan Inglemoor 20:17
2 95 Curtis Anderson Finn Hill Middle School 21:48
3 92 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 22:39
4 90 John Randolph Lakeside 25:56
5 89 Trevor Feinberg Oak Harbor 27:16
6 88 Cole Benton Redmond 29:44
7 87 Caleb Braaten Marysville 30:19
8 86 James Uleland Marysville 31:25
9 85 Drew Feucht Bishop Blanchet 31:37
10 84 Brandon Soh Juanita 32:01
11 83 Omar Barnes Hamilton International MS 33:59
12 82 Blake Slattengren Inglemoor 38:04
13 81 Nathaniel Villano Oak Harbor 48:01
14 80 Karsten Sass Glacier Peak 48:31
15 79 Steve Roberts STEM School LWSD 49:43
16 78 Ravi Smith Lakeside 55:20
17 77 Ben Roberts STEM School LWSD 55:35
18 76 John Hyatt Everett 58:14
19 75 Jack Drummond Lakeside 59:10
20 74 Connor Pote Everett 60:53
21 73 Chris Garcia Oak Harbor 63:51
22 72 Miles Tuncel Lakeside 64:37
23 71 Roberto Perlic STEM School LWSD 68:53
24 70 Will Maes Redmond 71:31
25 69 Hans Gundlach Lakeside 74:26
26 68 John Thomas Marysville 92:07
  0 Henrik Kiaer Everett DNF

 

High School JV Boys - South

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Nathan Klinge Newport 23:42
2 95 Andrew Mason Tahoma Junior High 24:20
3 92 Nathan Simmons Tahoma Junior High 26:10
4 90 Jerry Curry South Kitsap 26:54
5 89 Bradley Davis Tahoma Junior High 27:14
6 88 Clayne Williams Tahoma Junior High 27:18
7 87 Matthew Simmons Tahoma Junior High 28:37
8 86 Matthew Lamb Curtis 29:07
9 85 Andrew Lovre Tahoma Junior High 30:21
9 85 Keith Fife Bremerton 30:21
11 83 Jonathan Palko South Kitsap 30:24
12 82 Ricky Cassube Spanaway 34:20
13 81 Jacob Fontana Curtis 34:40
14 80 Nicholas Freeman Spanaway 35:25
15 79 Kyle Newton Tahoma Junior High 35:51
16 78 Quinn Dewey South Kitsap 36:10
17 77 Johnny Tanner Bethel 38:06
18 76 Christopher Allen Spanaway 42:52
19 75 Scott Funston Tahoma Junior High 43:31
20 74 Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway 45:46
21 73 Kortlin Beck Bethel 46:53
22 72 Louis Trog Bremerton 48:49
23 71 Gabriel Alexander Bremerton 51:33
24 70 Connor Choiniere Curtis 65:14
25 69 Kyle Roecks Washington Virtual Academy 72:14
26 68 Tristan Deck Spanaway 89:24
  0 Mark Hernandez Spanaway DNF
  0 Stephen Ramella Spanaway DNF
  0 Jacob York Curtis DNF
  0 Justin Higgins Curtis DNF
  0 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway DNF
  0 Ryan Devery Bremerton MSP
  0 Seth Howell Bethel DNF
  0 Ryan Braillard Spanaway MSP
  0 Taylor Roberts Curtis DNF
  0 Ryan Butler Spanaway DNF

 

High School Varsity Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Katrina Weinmann North Kitsap 25:32
2 95 Erika Anderson Juanita 30:03
3 92 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 33:52
4 90 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 37:43
5 89 Claire Perry Redmond 44:01
6 88 Linnea Walsh Lake Washington 44:07
7 87 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 48:12
8 86 Katherine Fry Chief Sealth 48:22
9 85 Naomi Klinge Newport 49:15
10 84 Kristina Reid North Kitsap 50:23
11 83 Emily Geyman Lakeside 52:13
12 82 Melissa Newbry Lakeside 62:32
13 81 Clara Lund North Kitsap 64:25

 

High School Varsity Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 27:46
2 95 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 32:55
3 92 Andy Seckinger Inglemoor 32:59
4 90 Carl Stacy Oak Harbor 36:28
5 89 John Woodruff Lakeside 37:55
6 88 Christopher Brown Bremerton 38:55
7 87 Kevin Dillard Bethel 40:11
8 86 Ayden Pierce Curtis 40:27
9 85 Anthony Reavis Curtis 40:44
10 84 Logan Warriner Redmond 40:55
11 83 Nathaniel Richardson Oak Harbor 41:15
12 82 Steven McRavin Spanaway 45:42
13 81 Teofrancis Torres Oak Harbor 46:15
14 80 Cody Schalansky Spanaway 46:23
15 79 Kyle Higgins Curtis 47:18
16 78 Alex Berry Oak Harbor 47:25
17 77 Matthew Luebbers Lakeside 48:03
18 76 Jaremi Koivu Bethel 48:09
19 75 Jeremiah Beggs Curtis 48:29
20 74 Alex Epperson Bethel 50:05
21 73 Austin Cudney Curtis 50:44
22 72 Francisco Cacho Oak Harbor 51:51
23 71 Rowynn Trinidad Spanaway 54:32
24 70 Michael LaBlanc Liberty 55:21
25 69 Nathen Flynn Marysville 58:39
  0 Chad Frye Spanaway DNF