Individual: WIOL #6, Camp River Ranch (Jan 23, 2016)

Split Times: Click here for WinSplits
Routes: Click here for RouteGadget Route Gadget Tips
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

 

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

 

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules

Jump To:

 

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 31:45 100
2 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 32:03 95
3 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 34:33 92
4 Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 72:31 90
5 Rebekah Albright Home School 87:49 89

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 27:31 100
2 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 41:00 95
3 Andrew Fowler St. Thomas 74:22 92
  Yash Buddhdeo Shadow Lake Elementary DNF 0

Middle School Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 29:01 100
2 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 30:05 95
3 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 37:32 92
4 Tara Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 38:51 90
5 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 39:20 89
6 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 40:54 88
7 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 51:25 87
8 Diane Clements Bethel Middle School 58:55 86
9 Crystal Larson Everett 70:37 85
10 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 73:26 84
11 Jamie Glatzmayer McMurray Middle School 80:06 83
12 Malgorzata Kowalska Environmental & Adventure School 122:30 82
  Corinne Warriner Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School MSP 0
  Grace Lloyd Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0
  Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0
  Amelia Ebling Woodinville-Montessori DNF 0
  Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School DNF 0

Middle School Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 22:19 100
2 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 24:03 95
3 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 25:03 92
4 Ethan Fowler Bremerton 26:17 90
5 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 27:59 89
6 Elias Lopez_Dalla_Nora St. Thomas 28:40 88
7 Charlie Dewar Tahoma Middle School 34:33 87
8 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 36:09 86
9 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 38:19 85
10 Andrew Schwans Bethel 39:38 84
11 Luke Menzie Tahoma Middle School 40:16 83
12 Avery Stoudermire Bremerton 41:28 82
13 Keegan Ertel South Kitsap 42:58 81
14 Daniel Han Environmental & Adventure School 43:50 80
15 Nicholas Hedly Environmental & Adventure School 44:50 79
16 Joshua Colleran Overlake 49:05 78
17 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 49:42 77
18 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 52:21 76
19 Jordan Moore Spanaway 52:32 75
20 Mark Taduran Spanaway 53:19 74
21 Anders Larson Overlake 53:28 73
22 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 56:11 72
23 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 57:34 71
24 David Barkman St. Thomas 60:04 70
25 Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel 61:17 69
26 Adrian Albu Environmental & Adventure School 65:31 68
27 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 78:21 67
28 Derek Meadows Spanaway 80:58 66
29 Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School 88:22 65
  Keaton Fletcher Everett DNF 0
  Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School DNF 0
  Brian Barton Environmental & Adventure School DNF 0

High School JV Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 51:44 100
2 Jessica Colleran Overlake 54:32 95
3 Lynnea Colledge Raisbeck Aviation 62:49 92
4 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 68:45 90
5 Kayla Martin Bethel 72:34 89
6 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 74:22 88
7 Megan Peek Oak Harbor 82:49 87
8 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 85:49 86
9 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 92:10 85
10 Adriana Fowler Bremerton 93:16 84
11 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 93:57 83
12 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 113:15 82
13 Nina Kim Everett 113:21 81
14 Megan Loberg Marysville 118:12 80
15 Tami Smith Everett 120:34 79
  Autumn Coker Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Amanda Hansen South Kitsap MSP 0
  Marianne Adiceam Bremerton MSP 0
  Shelby Dixon Everett DNF 0
  Jasmyn Moss Oak Harbor DNF 0

High School JV Boys North

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Aaron Martinez Oak Harbor 43:16 100
2 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 44:44 95
3 Jonathan Panichi Everett 46:41 92
4 Spencer Osborne Juanita 52:41 90
5 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 53:50 89
6 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 54:12 88
7 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 57:01 87
8 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 57:21 86
9 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 61:10 85
10 Cody Tyler Everett 61:31 84
11 Michael Anker Juanita 62:09 83
12 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 63:18 82
13 Carlin Wong Lake Washington 65:46 81
14 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 66:41 80
15 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 66:54 79
16 Jesie Newsome Oak Harbor 67:05 78
17 Brandon Randall Marysville 67:31 77
18 James Dagger Oak Harbor 69:26 76
19 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 69:55 75
20 Tyler Larsen Marysville 73:15 74
21 Ryan Vasileff Oak Harbor 75:27 73
22 Lars Godo Lake Washington 78:00 72
23 Henrik Kiaer Everett 81:34 71
24 Cody Barschaw Arlington 84:29 70
25 David Clark Oak Harbor 84:36 69
26 Matthew Rosencrans Oak Harbor 90:59 68
27 Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor 96:34 67
28 Tyler Sweeney Everett 100:50 66
29 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 103:29 65
30 John Wade Burlington-Edison 114:17 64
31 Sonny Zunigu Tesla STEM school 115:11 63
  Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Ryan Higgs Marysville DNF 0
  Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison DNF 0
  Brian Arboleda Everett DNF 0
  Logan VanWyk Juanita DNF 0

High School JV Boys South

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 42:25 100
2 Henry Kombol Tahoma 52:53 95
3 Jacob Krogh Bethel 52:56 92
4 Ryan Lee Bethel 53:33 90
5 Michael Lehman Bremerton 61:22 89
6 Robert Long Bethel 64:00 88
7 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 65:45 87
8 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 75:02 86
9 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 75:41 85
10 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 78:51 84
11 Kyle Newton Tahoma 83:41 83
12 Isaiah Donahue South Kitsap 91:29 82
13 Samuel Elrod Bremerton 93:25 81
14 Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation 103:30 80
15 Jonathan Cissell Bremerton 104:43 79
16 Christopher Leach Curtis 112:37 78
17 Elijah Schwettman Curtis 123:01 77
18 Randolph Kim Spanaway 133:09 76
19 Andrew Carter Curtis 198:59 75
  Aidan Stout Bremerton MSP 0
  Fischer Bergman Bremerton MSP 0
  Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation MSP 0
  Diego Cordero-Rios Curtis MSP 0
  Ethan Carter Liberty DNF 0
  Logan Kerscher Spanaway DNF 0
  Ryan Braillard Spanaway DNF 0
  Zach McMullen Curtis DNF 0
  John Navarro Bremerton DNF 0

High School Varsity Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Siri Christopherson Liberty 46:19 100
2 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 47:06 95
3 Erika Anderson Juanita 52:59 92
4 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 54:58 90
5 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 56:52 89
6 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 67:41 88
7 Sierra Morales Spanaway 82:25 87
8 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 83:10 86
9 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 90:55 85
10 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 91:14 84
11 Megan Wong Lake Washington 93:53 83
12 Emily Petry Bethel 97:37 82
13 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 100:30 81
14 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori 102:27 80
15 Irina Nadong Curtis 115:44 79
16 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 119:58 78
  Audrey Javadoff Kamiak MSP 0
  Amanda McCarthy Curtis MSP 0

High School Varsity Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Scott Funston Tahoma 42:47 100
2 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 47:42 95
3 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 47:58 92
4 Kai Mihata Overlake 50:21 90
5 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 53:24 89
6 Christian Albright Bethel 54:24 88
7 Logan Warriner Redmond 56:57 87
8 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 58:31 86
9 Connor Browne Tahoma 60:07 85
10 Joshua Murdock Bethel 60:28 84
11 John Randolph Lakeside 64:18 83
12 Jordan Olson Juanita 65:31 82
13 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 68:44 81
14 Benjamin Biggers Lake Washington 70:52 80
15 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 71:49 79
16 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 72:08 78
17 Alex Taylor Curtis 75:23 77
18 Andrew Mason Tahoma 75:32 76
19 Nick Carter Liberty 79:21 75
20 Bradley Davis Tahoma 80:58 74
21 Alexander Epperson Bethel 82:21 73
22 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 84:45 72
23 Kelly Holt Oak Harbor 84:53 71
24 John Thomas Marysville 91:07 70
25 Allister Beck Bethel 102:15 69
  Miles Cobb Lakeside MSP 0
  Omar Barnes The Center School DNF 0