Individual: WIOL #7, Fire Mountain (Feb 6, 2016)

Split Times: Click here for WinSplits
Routes: Click here for RouteGadget Route Gadget Tips
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

 

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

 

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules.

Jump To:

 

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 14:35 100
2 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 17:28 95
3 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 17:32 92
4 Rebekah Albright Home School 20:18 90
5 Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 24:11 89

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 13:37 100
2 Hank Menzie Rock Creek Elementary 33:16 95

Middle School Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 44:43 100
2 Claire Vossler Environmental & Adventure School 45:29 95
3 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 46:12 92
4 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 46:23 90
5 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 46:43 89
6 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 51:03 88
7 Tara Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 57:11 87
8 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 59:04 86
9 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 61:15 85
10 Jamie Glatzmayer McMurray Middle School 67:29 84
11 Diane Clements Bethel Middle School 89:49 83
12 Friederike Kornstaedt Environmental & Adventure School 106:32 82
  Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0
  Grace Lloyd Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0

Middle School Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 29:37 100
2 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 34:11 95
3 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 35:05 92
4 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 36:49 90
5 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 37:35 89
6 Andrew Schwans Bethel 39:58 88
7 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 40:28 87
8 Joshua Colleran Overlake 41:07 86
9 Alex Damboianu Environmental & Adventure School 41:54 85
10 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 47:21 84
11 Charlie Dewar Tahoma Middle School 50:22 83
12 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 51:56 82
13 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 56:08 81
14 Nicholas Hedly Environmental & Adventure School 56:58 80
15 Jordan Moore Spanaway 57:50 79
16 Mark Taduran Spanaway 59:04 78
17 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 65:16 77
18 Keegan Ertel South Kitsap 70:24 76
19 Derek Meadows Spanaway 74:55 75
20 Brin Barton Environmental & Adventure School 79:09 74
21 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 79:47 73
22 Luke Menzie Tahoma Middle School 83:38 72
23 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 89:24 71
24 Carson Edgington Bethel Middle School 89:49 70
  Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel MSP 0
  Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School DNF 0

High School JV Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 53:19 100
2 Jessica Colleran Overlake 53:37 95
3 Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school 74:47 92
4 Kristy Ricks Bethel 75:30 90
5 Caitlin Colino Lakeside 75:56 89
6 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 76:38 88
7 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 78:59 87
8 Kayla Martin Bethel 86:03 86
9 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 87:13 85
10 Amanda Hansen South Kitsap 104:04 84
11 Nina Kim Everett 106:15 83
12 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 106:19 82
13 Courtney Cutler Bethel 112:51 81
  Tami Smith Everett MSP 0
  Danielle Lonborg Oak Harbor DNF 0
  Autumn Coker Oak Harbor DNF 0

High School JV Boys North

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Sebastian Alfonso Lakeside 28:56 100
2 Ryan Vasileff Oak Harbor 31:40 95
3 Michael Anker Juanita 35:02 92
4 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 37:48 90
5 Jonathan Panichi Everett 37:58 89
6 Lars Godo Lake Washington 38:40 88
7 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 40:22 87
8 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 42:47 86
9 Logan VanWyk Juanita 44:48 85
10 James Dagger Oak Harbor 46:33 84
11 Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor 47:46 83
12 Brandon Randall Marysville 48:07 82
13 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 48:15 81
14 Spencer Osborne Juanita 48:26 80
15 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 49:16 79
16 Matthew Rosencrans Oak Harbor 51:11 78
17 Cody Tyler Everett 51:48 77
18 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 51:53 76
19 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 52:06 75
20 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 53:42 74
21 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 55:12 73
22 David Clark Oak Harbor 56:53 72
23 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 56:57 71
24 Henrik Kiaer Everett 56:59 70
25 Tyler Larsen Marysville 61:06 69
26 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison 63:01 68
27 Jared Nelson Everett 63:54 67
28 Blake Hansen Burlington-Edison 67:39 66
29 Connor Pote Everett 69:57 65
30 Cody Barschaw Arlington 70:46 64
31 Joshua Rice Everett 77:03 63
32 John Wade Burlington-Edison 79:24 62
33 Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison 81:00 61
34 Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor 81:19 60
35 Tyler Sweeney Everett 92:00 59
36 Eric Hunter Burlington-Edison 112:58 58
  Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington MSP 0
  Joshua Gaistin Oak Harbor MSP 0
  Bryce Coble Juanita MSP 0
  Sarah Keyt Cascade OC NC 83:11  
  Justin Jayne Cascade OC NC 100:15  

High School JV Boys South

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Henry Kombol Tahoma 34:00 100
2 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 43:09 95
3 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 45:36 92
4 Jacob Krogh Bethel 47:37 90
5 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 49:48 89
6 Robert Long Bethel 52:35 88
7 Randolph Kim Spanaway 58:36 87
8 Kyle Newton Tahoma 59:39 86
9 Christopher Leach Curtis 59:47 85
10 Ryan Lee Bethel 60:19 84
11 Isaiah Donahue South Kitsap 60:42 83
12 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 61:54 82
13 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 76:24 81
14 Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation 78:21 80
15 Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation 105:19 79
16 Ryan Braillard Spanaway 136:31 78
17 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 137:26 77
18 Andrew Carter Curtis 137:43 76
19 Elijah Schwettman Curtis 149:36 75
  Diego Cordero-Rios Curtis MSP 0
  Zach McMullen Curtis MSP 0

High School Varsity Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 42:20 100
2 Siri Christopherson Liberty 43:45 95
3 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 56:17 92
4 Megan Wong Lake Washington 59:34 90
5 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 62:14 89
6 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 67:19 88
7 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori 70:52 87
8 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 80:07 86
9 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 80:58 85
10 Sierra Morales Spanaway 88:34 84
11 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 91:19 83
12 Mady Forsmann Tesla STEM school 94:17 82
13 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 98:51 81
14 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 119:36 80
  Audrey Javadoff Kamiak MSP 0
  Irina Nadong Curtis DNF 0

High School Varsity Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 39:48 100
2 Scott Funston Tahoma 43:08 95
3 Curtis Anderson Juanita 46:37 92
4 Kai Mihata Overlake 48:47 90
5 Christian Albright Bethel 52:16 89
6 Joshua Murdock Bethel 52:27 88
7 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 54:02 87
8 Logan Warriner Redmond 54:09 86
9 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 55:50 85
10 Connor Browne Tahoma 58:01 84
11 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 60:43 83
12 Bradley Davis Tahoma 61:44 82
13 Kelly Holt Oak Harbor 62:18 81
14 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 67:41 80
15 Omar Barnes The Center School 70:44 79
16 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 71:21 78
17 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 72:25 77
18 Alex Taylor Curtis 74:26 76
19 Andrew Mason Tahoma 75:24 75
20 Alexander Epperson Bethel 77:18 74
21 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 80:32 73
22 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 82:41 72
23 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 89:00 71
24 Brandon Soh Juanita 100:19 70
25 John Thomas Marysville 104:41 69
26 Allister Beck Bethel 107:42 68
  David Vaisar Hazen MSP 0
  Kyle Bretherton Lakeside MSP 0
  James Wedgwood Lakeside DNF 0