Individual: WIOL #7, Pt. Defiance Park (Feb 7, 2015)

Results posted Feb 8, 2015. (9:00 PM)
Any errors? Please notify the WIOL Director.

Jump to:

Elementary Boys         High School JV Girls                     High School Varsity Girls
Middle School Girls      High School JV Boys - North         High School Varsity Boys
Middle School Boys     High School JV Boys - South

Back to Season Schedule page

For a control-by-control view:

WinSplits     RouteGadget     How to use RouteGadget

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Ariana Olson Sandburg Elementary 12:56
2 95 Diane Clements Camas Prairie Elementary 17:12
3 92 Zoe Dumond Home School 18:42
4 90 Laura Anker Juanita Elementary 20:35
5 89 Alexandra Lanphear Shadow Lake Elementary 20:53
6 88 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 25:16
7 87 Alice Mycroft Woodinville-Montessori 35:06

 

Elementary School Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Benjamin Brady Shadow Lake Elementary 10:59
2 95 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 14:55
3 92 Nicholas Fowler St. Thomas 15:59
4 90 Jack Bruneel Glacier Park 16:50
5 89 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 17:20
6 88 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 18:54
7 87 Charlie Dewar Shadow Lake Elementary 19:26
8 86 David Barkman St. Thomas 21:59
9 85 Zachary Allott Elk Plain Elementary 23:05
10 84 Nicholas Alfonso St. Thomas 40:29
11 83 Hank Menzie Lake Wilderness Elementary 43:24
12 82 Andrew Fowler St. Thomas 47:03
  0 Luke Menzie Shadow Lake Elementary DNF
  0 Gavin Feucht St. Lukes NC 44:28

 

Middle School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 31:39
2 95 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 31:49
3 92 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 34:13
4 90 Emily Feucht St. Lukes 38:03
5 89 Olivia Worzel St. Thomas 40:08
6 88 Sophia Busch-Isaksen Environmental & Adventure School 42:05
7 87 Sessi Allott Bethel 43:27
  0 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori DNF
  0 Zoe Dumond Home School NC 54:38

 

Middle School Boys 

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Sebastian Alfonso St. Thomas 16:46
2 95 Oliver Hopcroft Environmental & Adventure School 19:55
3 92 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 21:41
4 90 Jacob Krogh Bethel 22:28
5 89 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 22:34
6 88 Michael Anker Finn Hill Middle School 26:05
7 87 Spencer Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 27:41
8 86 Robert Long Bethel 28:45
9 85 Hunter Antanavage Spanaway 30:03
10 84 Aroosh Kumar Environmental & Adventure School 30:37
11 83 Townsend Long Home School 31:36
12 82 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 32:03
13 81 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 32:17
14 80 Tommy Sturgeon Environmental & Adventure School 32:19
15 79 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 34:03
16 78 Daniel Gapper Environmental & Adventure School 34:25
17 77 Logan VanWyk Finn Hill Middle School 37:44
18 76 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas 40:26
19 75 Bryce Coble Finn Hill Middle School 41:23
20 74 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 51:01
21 73 Alex Chau Spanaway 71:35
  0 James Lopez Bremerton OVT

 

High School JV Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Jane Wilson Environmental & Adventure School 34:04
2 95 Emily Petry Bethel 34:49
3 92 Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 35:28
4 90 Julia Nelson Liberty 41:38
5 89 Megan Wong Environmental & Adventure School 42:24
6 88 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 55:25
7 87 Iris Torres Curtis 65:15
8 86 Justine Equall Spanaway 68:25
9 85 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton 71:01
10 84 Madison Forsmann Redmond 72:13
11 83 Jamie Clements Bethel 73:03
12 82 Irina Nadong Curtis 73:09
13 81 Monica Lee Bethel 91:51
  0 Cheyenne Dahm Bethel MSP

 

High School JV Boys - North

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Janick Gold Woodinville-Montessori 31:08
2 95 Kai Mihata Overlake 32:43
3 92 Cameron Crawford Garfield 33:56
4 90 Omar Barnes The Center School 34:18
5 89 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School 39:00
6 88 Brandon Soh Juanita 39:15
7 87 Dakota Gorder Juanita 53:35
  0 David Clark Oak Harbor DNF

 

High School JV Boys - South

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 26:44
2 95 Christian Albright Bethel 30:18
3 92 Connor Browne Tahoma 31:57
4 90 Henry Kombol Tahoma 34:11
5 89 Joshua Murdock Bethel 35:47
6 88 Josh Bergman Bremerton 36:26
7 87 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 36:44
8 86 Cameron Tweedy Science & Math Institute 38:36
9 85 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 39:55
10 84 Allister Beck Bethel 40:00
11 83 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 40:56
12 82 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 43:29
13 81 Austin Lehman Bethel 45:21
14 80 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 45:49
15 79 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 46:02
16 78 Ryan Lee Bethel 50:26
17 77 Taylor Roberts Curtis 51:13
18 76 Corbin VanderVelden Spanaway 55:15
19 75 Kortlin Beck Bethel 55:26
20 74 Kyle Newton Tahoma 55:33
21 73 Tristan Deck Spanaway 56:04
22 72 Samuel McLane Spanaway 61:32
23 71 Dmitri Campbell Curtis 68:29
24 70 Gabriel Alexander Bremerton 79:54
25 69 Mathew Brash Bremerton 85:53
  0 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma DNF
  0 Sean James Bremerton DNF
  0 John Yi Curtis DNF
  0 Ryan Braillard Spanaway DNF
  0 Andrew Shelley Bremerton DNF
  0 Trent Carter Liberty DNF

 

High School Varsity Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 37:05
2 95 Siri Christopherson Liberty 40:58
3 92 Erika Anderson Juanita 44:53
4 90 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 46:12
5 89 April Hopcroft Inglemoor 50:17
6 88 Claire Jacobsen Juanita 55:31
7 87 Emily Geyman Lakeside 57:18
8 86 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 60:15
9 85 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 60:51
10 84 Naomi Klinge Newport 65:20
11 83 Auralie Quichocho Bethel 66:59
12 82 Sierra Morales Spanaway 81:23
13 81 Riley Monthy Science & Math Institute 83:23
14 80 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 100:12

 

High School Varsity Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Scott Funston Tahoma 34:46
2 95 Curtis Anderson Finn Hill Middle School 42:05
3 92 David Vaisar Hazen 44:29
4 90 Logan Warriner Redmond 45:10
5 89 Drew Feucht Bishop Blanchet 46:53
6 88 Jaremi Koivu Bethel 49:25
7 87 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 51:25
8 86 Nathen Flynn Marysville 51:26
9 85 Alex Taylor Curtis 51:58
10 84 Andrew Mason Tahoma 53:38
11 83 Dutton Crowley North Kitsap 54:45
12 82 Ryan Butler Spanaway 55:11
13 81 James Ueland Marysville 56:08
14 80 Teofrancis Torres Oak Harbor 56:23
15 79 Nathan Klinge Newport 58:02
16 78 Garrett Smith Curtis 64:12
17 77 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 64:16
18 76 Kevin Dillard Bethel 64:25
19 75 Miles Cobb Lakeside 64:54
20 74 Justin Higgins Curtis 65:01
21 73 Nicholas Freeman Spanaway 66:41
22 72 Alex Epperson Bethel 67:18
23 71 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 68:35
24 70 Ricky Cassube Spanaway 69:52
25 69 Bradley Davis Tahoma 72:52
26 68 Cole Benton Redmond 73:35
27 67 Austin Cudney Curtis 74:04
28 66 Nick Carter Liberty 79:39
29 65 David Wickman Bethel 81:47
30 64 Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway 82:19
31 63 Steve Roberts Tesla STEM school 90:13