Individual: WIOL #8, Pt. Defiance Championship (Feb 15, 2014)

Results posted Feb 16, 2014 (7:05 PM)

WIOL DIRECTOR'S NOTE: These placements differ, in some cases, from the awards distributed at the meet----awarding done before some critical top finishers came in at the start of the ceremony. The placements here are based on final data, and we will be contacting coaches about proper redistribution of the affected awards.

Jump to:

Elementary Boys          High School JV Girls            High School Varsity Girls
Middle School Girls      High School JV Boys           High School Varsity Boys
Middle School Boys     

Back to Season Schedule page      Jump to Championship Teams

For a control-by-control view:

WinSplits     RouteGadget     How to use RouteGadget

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 13:54
2 95 Anna Campbell Chloe Clark Elementary 16:51
3 92 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 21:46
4 90 Diane Clements Camas Prairie Elementary 27:19
5 89 Jasmine Jiwani St. Thomas 47:53
6 88 Aylssa Seltz St. Thomas 47:55

 

Elementary School Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Liam Chu Woodinville-Montessori 15:40
2 95 Adrian Cernin Emily Dickinson Elementary 17:56
3 92 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 18:34
4 90 Joshua Colleran St. Thomas 18:39
5 89 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 19:07
6 88 Emmett Barnes Thornton Creek Elementary 25:18
7 87 Kevin Rogers Artondale Elementary 26:16
8 86 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 30:34
9 85 David Barkman St. Thomas 39:18
  0 Benjamin Brady Shadow Lake Elementary MSP

 

Middle School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Megan Wong Environ. & Adventure School 20:58
2 95 Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 22:17
3 92 Evelyn Williams Tahoma Middle School 22:42
4 90 Jane Wilson Environ. & Adventure School 26:15
5 89 Leah Chu Woodinville-Montessori 26:29
6 88 Gabby Tanner Bethel 26:47
7 87 Emily Petry Bethel 31:40
8 86 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 34:29
9 85 Jessica Colleran St. Thomas 35:19
10 84 Jade Brown Bethel 41:19
11 83 Abbie Tanner Bethel 42:54
12 82 Alea Whorton Marysville 43:02
13 81 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 45:46
14 80 Jessica Calvin St. Thomas 47:00
15 79 Bonnie Ahrensfeld Environ. & Adventure School 47:55
16 78 Lacy Faughtenberry Spanaway 50:03
17 77 Diana Plenefisch Environ. & Adventure School 55:49
18 76 Emily Feucht St. Lukes 62:05
19 75 Larauna Holden Bethel 63:55
20 74 Lynnea Colledge St. Thomas 67:33
  0 Emily Welch South Kitsap DNF
  0 Kaetlynne Henke South Kitsap DNF
  0 Jillian Evans Environ. & Adventure School DNF

 

Middle School Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Jordan Olson Finn Hill Middle School 12:27
2 95 Kai Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 18:16
3 92 Kyle Sherick Tahoma Junior High 18:25
4 90 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma Junior High 19:15
5 89 Nate Pendleton Environ. & Adventure School 20:14
6 88 Logan VanWyk Finn Hill Middle School 21:34
7 87 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma Junior High 22:47
8 86 Jacob Krogh Cougar Mountain Middle School 22:51
9 85 Oliver Hopcroft Environ. & Adventure School 23:20
10 84 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 24:11
11 83 Carlin Wong Environ. & Adventure School 24:21
12 82 Wayan Christoffersen St. Thomas 24:36
13 81 Bryce McElfresh Environ. & Adventure School 25:02
14 80 Jordan Logue Spanaway 25:25
15 79 Spencer Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 28:55
16 78 Allister Beck Bethel 30:02
17 77 Bryce Coble Finn Hill Middle School 32:14
18 76 Corbin VanderVelden Spanaway 32:33
19 75 Logan Kerschner Spanaway 33:18
20 74 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 33:24
20 74 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 33:24
22 72 Michael Anker Finn Hill Middle School 34:11
23 71 Aroosh Kumar Environ. & Adventure School 37:51
24 70 Lars Godo Environ. & Adventure School 40:33
25 69 Ian Finch Tahoma Junior High 50:50
26 68 Alex Klimecky Environ. & Adventure School 50:52
27 67 Shiven Bhatt Environ. & Adventure School 57:48
28 66 Owen Dunagan St. Thomas 70:50

 

High School JV Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Fran Querdasi Lakeside 32:35
2 95 Sierra Morales Spanaway 38:27
3 92 April Hopcroft Eastside Preparatory 39:52
4 90 Iris Torres Curtis 41:50
5 89 Amber Rose Inglemoor 41:55
6 88 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 42:51
7 87 Madissen Allen Everett 44:19
8 86 Lillian Lord Bethel 48:10
9 85 Elena Meyerson Science & Math Institute 49:15
10 84 Cheyenne Dahm Bethel 51:33
11 83 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 52:07
12 82 Jaclyn Verzuh Lakeside 52:21
13 81 Irina Nadong Curtis 53:36
14 80 Amanda Simpson Oak Harbor 54:27
15 79 Caroline Hung Inglemoor 59:02
16 78 Grethe Steensgaard St. Thomas 60:16
17 77 Clare Larson Lakeside 63:27
18 76 Jasmine Gabel Spanaway 63:44
19 75 Rhiannon Cook Bremerton 63:55
20 74 Rachel Himka Arlington 78:57
21 73 Cheyanne Boretsky Spanaway 90:36
22 72 Auralie Quichocho Bethel 106:01
  0 Cherie Gerson Everett DNF
  0 Erin Hood Redmond DNF
  0 Dhalia Morales Spanaway DNF

 

High School JV Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Scott Funston Tahoma Junior High 18:46
2 95 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 19:44
3 92 Kyle McCrohan Inglemoor 21:30
4 90 Curtis Anderson Finn Hill Middle School 21:44
5 89 Justin Higgins Curtis 22:27
6 88 Alex Taylor Curtis 23:52
7 87 Andrew Mason Tahoma Junior High 24:25
8 86 Clayne Williams Tahoma Junior High 25:17
9 85 Drew Feucht Bishop Blanchet 26:13
10 84 James Uleland Marysville 26:14
11 83 Bradley Davis Tahoma Junior High 26:19
12 82 Anthony Do Science & Math Institute 26:21
13 81 Caleb Braaten Marysville 26:22
14 80 Collin Poindexter Curtis 26:38
15 79 Trevor Feinberg Oak Harbor 26:47
16 78 Nathan Klinge Newport 26:48
17 77 Ricky Cassube Spanaway 27:18
18 76 Trevon Torres Oak Harbor 27:48
19 75 Cole Benton Redmond 28:32
20 74 Ryan Butler Spanaway 28:44
21 73 Gregory Moore Oak Harbor 28:58
22 72 Jerry Curry South Kitsap 29:24
23 71 John Gallup Science & Math Institute 29:34
24 70 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 29:54
25 69 Keith Fife Bremerton 30:02
26 68 Nicholas Freeman Spanaway 31:21
27 67 Matthew Lamb Curtis 31:26
28 66 Omar Barnes Hamilton International MS 31:28
29 65 David Wickman Bethel 31:29
30 64 Brandon Soh Juanita 31:31
31 63 Jacob York Curtis 32:39
32 62 Blake Slattengren Inglemoor 32:40
33 61 Johnny Tanner Bethel 32:50
34 60 Reidar Kelstrup South Kitsap 33:59
35 59 Matthew Power Oak Harbor 34:27
36 58 Andrew Lovre Tahoma Junior High 35:03
37 57 Nathan Simmons Tahoma Junior High 35:56
38 56 Kyle Roecks Washington Virtual Academy 36:26
39 55 Kevin Mangas Bethel 37:37
39 55 Josh Bergman Bremerton 37:37
41 53 Matthew Simmons Tahoma Junior High 38:18
42 52 Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway 39:38
43 51 Stephen Ramella Spanaway 39:43
44 50 Matthew Poon Roosevelt 40:07
45 49 Andrew Do Science & Math Institute 41:38
46 48 John Randolph Lakeside 42:20
47 47 Matthew McClimans Oak Harbor 42:48
48 46 Shawn Dry South Kitsap 43:22
49 45 Kortlin Beck Bethel 43:56
50 44 John Thomas Marysville 44:57
51 43 Kyle Newton Tahoma Junior High 45:06
52 42 Louis Trog Bremerton 45:20
53 41 Steve Roberts STEM School LWSD 46:13
54 40 Hans Gundlach Lakeside 46:22
55 39 Connor Pote Everett 48:04
56 38 Ben Roberts STEM School LWSD 54:48
57 37 Jonathan Palko South Kitsap 55:11
58 36 Mathew Brash Bremerton 55:44
59 35 Nathaniel Villano Oak Harbor 56:07
60 34 Taylor Roberts Curtis 56:18
61 33 Jonathan Brown Oak Harbor 57:25
62 32 Ryan Braillard Spanaway 58:44
63 31 Logan Lawhon Oak Harbor 59:56
64 30 Hyrum Hendrickson Everett 60:21
65 29 Justin Cress Oak Harbor 61:26
66 28 Jack Drummond Lakeside 62:02
67 27 Gabriel Alexander Bremerton 65:46
68 26 Quinn Dewey South Kitsap 67:40
69 25 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 67:51
70 24 Patrick DeJesus Oak Harbor 80:24
71 23 Henrik Kiaer Everett 85:15
72 22 Mark Hernandez Spanaway 97:41
73 21 Samuel McLane Spanaway 106:39
  0 Cameron Crawford Garfield DNF
  0 Tristan Deck Spanaway MSP
  0 Wesley Wheaton Everett MSP
  0 Chris Garcia Oak Harbor DNF
  0 Will Maes Redmond DNF
  0 John Hyatt Everett DNF

 

High School Varsity Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Erika Anderson Juanita 36:12
2 95 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 37:39
3 92 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 39:09
4 90 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 46:01
5 89 Hanna Petry Bethel 49:41
6 88 Shane Randle Lakeside 51:57
7 87 Claire Perry Redmond 56:53
8 86 Riley Monthy Science & Math Institute 65:30
9 85 Naomi Klinge Newport 71:57
10 84 Richeil Ashbrook Oak Harbor 81:54
  0 Claire Jacobsen Juanita DNF

 

High School Varsity Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Mathew Rogers Gig Harbor 26:48
2 95 Ondrej Cernin Eastlake 33:25
3 92 Devon Grove Lake Washington 34:39
4 90 Logan Warriner Redmond 34:45
5 89 Ross Bretherton Lakeside 37:16
6 88 Robert Baskin Lake Washington 40:25
7 87 Francisco Cacho Oak Harbor 41:42
8 86 Tim Randolph Lakeside 43:09
9 85 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 44:21
10 84 Jeremiah Beggs Curtis 45:14
11 83 Nathaniel Richardson Oak Harbor 45:21
12 82 Alex Berry Oak Harbor 47:39
13 81 Carl Stacy Oak Harbor 51:24
14 80 Ayden Pierce Curtis 51:35
15 79 Chad Frye Spanaway 54:13
16 78 Nathen Flynn Marysville 54:49
17 77 Kyle Higgins Curtis 55:18
18 76 Jaremi Koivu Bethel 56:00
19 75 Eli Wilson Juanita 56:21
20 74 Steven McRavin Spanaway 56:47
21 73 Corey Roberson Spanaway 58:26
22 72 Austin Cudney Curtis 59:48
23 71 Teofrancis Torres Oak Harbor 61:22
24 70 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 63:02
25 69 Alex Epperson Bethel 66:05
26 68 Rowynn Trinidad Spanaway 66:17
26 68 Matthew Luebbers Lakeside 66:17
28 66 Zachary VanderVelden Spanaway 72:09
29 65 Kevin Dillard Bethel 77:10
30 64 Nicholas Carter Liberty 84:23
  0 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington DNF
  0 Garrett Smith Curtis DNF
  0 Anthony Reavis Curtis DNF
  0 Christopher Brown Bremerton DNF