Individual: WIOL Championship, Green River College (Feb 20, 2016)

Split Times: Click here for WinSplits
Routes: Click here for RouteGadget Route Gadget Tips
Season Standings: Individuals | Teams

 

Back to 2015-16 WIOL Results

 

Go to Team Results for this meet

Scoring questions? See the WIOL Rules.

Jump To:

 

Elementary School Girls Boys
Middle School Girls Boys
High School Jr. Varsity Girls Boys North Boys South
High School Varsity Girls Boys

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Name School Result Points
1 Kylie Osborne Woodinville-Montessori 18:20 100
2 Malia Jeannotte Cascadia Elementary 20:38 95
3 Colleen Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 47:25 92
4 Rebekah Albright Home School 65:48 90

Elementary School Boys

Place Name School Result Points
1 Kyle Hopkins Thurgood Marshall Elementary 13:08 100
2 Yash Buddhdeo Shadow Lake Elementary 16:01 95
3 Hank Menzie Rock Creek Elementary 21:50 92
4 Andres Vargas Lake Wilderness Elementary 23:50 90
5 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 24:11 89

Middle School Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 17:38 100
2 Ariana Olson Environmental & Adventure School 18:30 95
3 Claire Vossler Environmental & Adventure School 21:44 92
4 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 21:49 90
5 Laura Anker Finn Hill Middle School 24:29 89
6 Tara Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 24:43 88
7 Friederike Kornstaedt Environmental & Adventure School 25:12 87
8 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 26:13 86
9 Alexandra Lanphear Tahoma Middle School 33:23 85
10 Emily Hull Cougar Mountain Middle School 35:50 84
11 Crystal Larson Everett 36:58 83
12 Natalie Stout Environmental & Adventure School 44:34 82
13 Malgorzata Kowalska Environmental & Adventure School 46:15 81
14 Grace Lloyd Finn Hill Middle School 46:38 80
15 Annika Sturgeon Rose Hill Middle School 47:24 79
16 Diane Clements Bethel Middle School 48:56 78
17 Jamie Glatzmayer McMurray Middle School 52:59 77
  Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori MSP 0
  Katelyn Higgins Finn Hill Middle School DNF 0

Middle School Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jack Bruneel Tahoma Middle School 15:20 100
2 Elias Lopez Dalla Nora St. Thomas 17:00 95
3 Benjamin Brady Tahoma Middle School 17:04 92
4 Joshua Colleran Overlake 17:36 90
4 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 17:36 90
6 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 18:04 88
7 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 18:39 87
8 Fabio Vargas Cedar River Middle School 21:20 86
9 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 21:53 85
10 Anders Larson Overlake 22:55 84
11 Nicholas Hedly Environmental & Adventure School 23:25 83
12 Tristan Colledge St. Thomas 24:01 82
13 Avery Stoudermire Bremerton 24:54 81
14 Keegan Ertel South Kitsap 25:46 80
15 Ethan Fowler Bremerton 25:51 79
16 Andrew Schwans Bethel 27:12 78
17 Ryan Soh St. Thomas 29:02 77
18 Luke Menzie Tahoma Middle School 29:43 76
19 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 31:35 75
20 Daniel Han Environmental & Adventure School 32:56 74
21 Daniel Fanning Cougar Mountain Middle School 37:30 73
22 Mark Taduran Spanaway 38:15 72
23 Jordan Moore Spanaway 38:28 71
24 Carson Edgington Bethel Middle School 48:56 70
25 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School 49:57 69
26 Alexander Dagan-Butner Bethel 57:45 68
27 Lukas Halley Environmental & Adventure School 64:13 67
  Keaton Fletcher Everett MSP 0

High School JV Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Jessica Colleran Overlake 33:48 100
2 Autumn Coker Oak Harbor 34:25 95
3 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 37:02 92
4 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 39:59 90
5 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 41:28 89
6 Caitlin Colino Lakeside 42:36 88
7 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 43:54 87
8 Adriana Fowler Bremerton 45:19 86
9 Grace Zoppi Raisbeck Aviation 48:19 85
10 Sydney Baker Bremerton 49:30 84
11 Megan Peek Oak Harbor 51:32 83
12 Kristy Ricks Bethel 52:01 82
13 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 54:04 81
14 Lynnea Colledge Raisbeck Aviation 57:36 80
15 Nina Kim Everett 60:18 79
16 Sydney Hansen South Kitsap 61:10 78
17 Danielle Lonborg Oak Harbor 66:06 77
18 Kalee Kennedy Liberty 73:10 76
19 Kayla Martin Bethel 76:27 75
20 Tami Smith Everett 78:22 74
21 Courtney Cutler Bethel 94:51 73
  Natalie Harris Tesla STEM school MSP 0
  Jessica Haldorson Everett MSP 0

High School JV Boys North

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Oliver Hopcroft Lake Washington 23:57 100
2 Tom Sturgeon Lake Washington 25:50 95
3 Michael Lehman Bremerton 28:28 92
4 Brandon Randall Marysville 29:21 90
5 Anthony Montez South Kitsap 29:34 89
6 Robert Long Bethel 29:45 88
7 Jonathan Panichi Everett 30:08 87
8 Isaac Forsmann Lake Washington 30:20 86
9 Jacob Krogh Bethel 30:31 85
10 Michael Anker Juanita 30:40 84
11 Carson Lobdell Raisbeck Aviation 30:41 83
12 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 31:00 82
13 Mason Scoggin Oak Harbor 31:46 81
14 Aaron Martinez Oak Harbor 32:04 80
15 Ryan Lee Bethel 32:40 79
16 Morgan Gilbert Tesla STEM school 32:49 78
17 Cody Tyler Everett 33:11 77
18 Thomas Gilham Oak Harbor 33:23 76
19 Andrew Hamilton Juanita 33:32 75
20 Lars Godo Lake Washington 34:14 74
21 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 34:18 73
22 Joseph Bohl Oak Harbor 34:42 72
23 Isaiah Donahue South Kitsap 36:02 71
24 Bryce Coble Juanita 36:08 70
25 Tristin Macaluso Oak Harbor 36:25 69
26 Adrian Pang Tesla STEM school 37:19 68
27 David Clark Oak Harbor 38:04 67
28 Aaron Davis Tesla STEM school 38:23 66
29 Matthew Rosencrans Oak Harbor 38:26 65
30 John Wade Burlington-Edison 38:41 64
31 Dakota Gorder Raisbeck Aviation 39:25 63
32 Jesie Newsome Oak Harbor 39:46 62
33 JT Hammerstrom Tahoma 41:56 61
34 Samuel Elrod Bremerton 42:00 60
35 Spencer Osborne Juanita 42:43 59
36 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 42:54 58
37 Christopher Leach Curtis 43:04 57
38 Alex Christoferson Oak Harbor 44:51 56
39 James Dagger Oak Harbor 44:57 55
40 Logan VanWyk Juanita 48:32 54
41 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 49:10 53
42 Henrik Kiaer Everett 50:04 52
43 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison 52:53 51
44 Zane Robertson Kamiak 53:33 50
45 Ryan Vasileff Oak Harbor 54:39 49
46 Brian Arboleda Everett 54:57 48
47 Andrew Carter Curtis 57:01 47
48 Tyler Sweeney Everett 59:44 46
49 Scott Weaver Raisbeck Aviation 68:18 45
50 Jared Gibson Raisbeck Aviation 76:22 44
51 Randolph Kim Spanaway 77:05 43
52 Devon Gilbert Oak Harbor 78:03 42
53 Zach McMullen Curtis 78:10 41
54 Eric Hunter Burlington-Edison 79:34 40
55 Ethan Carter Liberty 81:18 39
56 Fischer Bergman Bremerton 83:31 38
57 Diego Cordero-Rios Curtis 85:11 37
58 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 95:20 36
  Ryan Higgs Marysville MSP 0
  Joshua Rice Everett DNF 0
  Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison DNF 0

High School JV Boys South

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points

High School Varsity Girls

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Erika Anderson Juanita 37:12 100
2 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 38:51 95
3 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 44:11 92
4 April Hopcroft Lake Washington 44:31 90
5 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 45:08 89
6 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori 48:54 88
7 Jane Wilson Lake Washington 50:39 87
8 Megan Wong Lake Washington 52:04 86
9 Emily Petry Bethel 52:05 85
10 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 52:09 84
11 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 54:26 83
12 Sierra Morales Spanaway 56:47 82
13 Kaitlyn Gibson Lake Washington 60:46 81
14 Irina Nadong Curtis 71:45 80
15 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 74:48 79
16 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 76:29 78
  Mady Forsmann Tesla STEM school MSP 0

High School Varsity Boys

| go to team results

Place Name School Result Points
1 Scott Funston Tahoma 27:37 100
2 Kyle Sherick Tahoma 34:16 95
3 Christian Albright Bethel 34:52 92
4 Curtis Anderson Juanita 35:26 90
5 Kai Mihata Overlake 35:54 89
6 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 36:02 88
7 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma 37:40 87
8 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 37:59 86
9 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 38:40 85
10 Logan Warriner Redmond 39:25 84
11 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 42:41 83
12 Connor Browne Tahoma 42:57 82
13 Joshua Murdock Bethel 43:12 81
14 James Wedgwood Lakeside 45:37 80
15 David Vaisar Hazen 45:42 79
16 Omar Barnes The Center School 46:33 78
17 Bradley Davis Tahoma 48:06 77
18 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW 48:17 76
19 Alexander Epperson Bethel 49:38 75
20 Allister Beck Bethel 50:05 74
21 Alex Taylor Curtis 52:03 73
22 Nick Carter Liberty 53:41 72
23 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 54:49 71
24 Andrew Lovre Tahoma 54:52 70
25 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 56:52 69
26 Brandon Soh Juanita 58:14 68
27 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School 61:22 67
28 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 68:02 66