Individual: WIOL Championship Meet, Camp River Ranch (Feb 21, 2015)

Results posted Feb 23, 2015. (8:30 AM)
Congratulations on one of our most challenging courses all season. We saw a lot of personal growth, and a lot of healthy competition. After half an hour of competing, JV Boys was won by 4 seconds...

Jump to:

Elementary Boys         High School JV Girls                     High School Varsity Girls
Middle School Girls      High School JV Boys - North         High School Varsity Boys
Middle School Boys     High School JV Boys - South

Back to Season Schedule page

For a control-by-control view:

WinSplits     RouteGadget     How to use RouteGadget

 

Elementary School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Alexandra Lanphear Shadow Lake Elementary 27:20
2 95 Malia Jeannotte Hazel Wolf K-8 28:29
3 92 Ariana Olson Sandburg Elementary 28:55
4 90 Zoe Dumond Home School 30:11
5 89 Meera Kohli Woodinville-Montessori 32:01
6 88 Laura Anker Juanita Elementary 34:59
7 87 Diane Clements Camas Prairie Elementary 39:30

 

 

Elementary School Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Benjamin Brady Shadow Lake Elementary 18:21
2 95 Jack Bruneel Glacier Park 21:30
3 92 Joshua Colleran St. Thomas 21:52
4 90 Elias_Lopez_Dalla Nora St. Thomas 30:25
5 89 Fabio Vargas Shadow Lake Elementary 31:11
6 88 Nicholas Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 33:56
7 87 Zachary Allott Elk Plain Elementary 35:19
8 86 Marcus Yeung St. Thomas 35:23
9 85 Gavin Feucht St. Lukes 36:07
10 84 Andres Vargas Lake Wilderness Elementary 39:20
11 83 David Rogers Artondale Elementary 43:25
12 82 Chandler Dabbs Lakeview Elementary 46:35
13 81 Hank Menzie Lake Wilderness Elementary 62:44
14 80 Luke Menzie Shadow Lake Elementary 68:03
  0 Nicholas Alfonso St. Thomas DNF

 

 

Middle School Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori 30:54
2 95 Jessica Colleran Overlake 36:37
3 92 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas 36:48
4 90 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 38:30
5 89 Emily Feucht St. Lukes 46:02
6 88 Sophia Busch-Isaksen Environmental & Adventure School 48:28
7 87 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori 53:09
8 86 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori 54:53

 

 

Middle School Boys 

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Tommy Sturgeon Environmental & Adventure School 24:13
2 95 Oliver Hopcroft Environmental & Adventure School 25:56
3 92 Sebastian Alfonso St. Thomas 26:04
4 90 Jacob Krogh Bethel 28:39
5 89 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 30:39
6 88 Lars Godo Environmental & Adventure School 31:16
7 87 Ciaran O'Connor Environmental & Adventure School 32:59
8 86 Spencer Osborne Finn Hill Middle School 34:33
9 85 Bryce Coble Finn Hill Middle School 34:35
10 84 Logan VanWyk Finn Hill Middle School 35:20
11 83 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas 36:05
12 82 Alex Klimecky Environmental & Adventure School 39:28
13 81 Michael Anker Finn Hill Middle School 40:00
14 80 Hunter Antanavage Spanaway 43:26
15 79 Robert Long Bethel 45:26
16 78 Kevin Rogers Artondale Elementary 69:38
17 77 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School 81:02
18 76 Cole Hanshaw Marysville 81:22
  0 Alex Chau Spanaway DNF

 

 

High School JV Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Jane Wilson Environmental & Adventure School 42:22
2 95 Kaitlyn Gibson Environmental & Adventure School 48:33
3 92 Irina Nadong Curtis 50:50
4 90 Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori 51:47
5 89 Emily Petry Bethel 58:09
6 88 Jessica Haldorson Everett 59:04
7 87 Janine Donnelly Burlington-Edison 59:53
8 86 Megan Wong Environmental & Adventure School 62:12
9 85 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor 62:46
10 84 Erin Hood Redmond 65:13
11 83 Vernadette Lapena Curtis 69:50
12 82 Abigail Rosencrans Oak Harbor 76:20
13 81 Cheyenne Dahm Bethel 79:05
14 80 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison 86:06
15 79 Madison Forsmann Redmond 86:48
16 78 Amanda McCarthy Curtis 88:28
17 77 Gabriella Tanner Bethel 98:53
18 76 Melissa Cook Marysville 106:16
19 75 Justine Equall Spanaway 106:29
20 74 Sadrianna Criess Bremerton 110:09
21 73 Monica Lee Bethel 112:28
22 72 Cherie Gerson Everett 142:39
23 71 Abrianna Tanner Bethel 143:22
  0 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton DNF
  0 Maggie Karl Everett OVT
  0 Jade Brown Bethel DNF
  0 Kilee Warren Burlington-Edison DSQ
  0 Tami Smith Everett OVT
  0 Natalie Schuldt Oak Harbor DNF
  0 Brianna Koorn Oak Harbor DNF

 

 

High School JV Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Kai Mihata Overlake 39:10
2 95 Connor Browne Tahoma 39:14
3 92 Christian Albright Bethel 40:11
4 90 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor 40:47
5 89 Jared Gray Oak Harbor 40:54
6 88 Omar Barnes The Center School 43:14
7 87 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School 43:34
8 86 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor 44:18
9 85 Brandon Soh Juanita 46:08
10 84 John Thomas Marysville 46:48
11 83 Gregory Moore Oak Harbor 49:07
12 82 Spencer Kovacs Tahoma 49:26
13 81 Cameron Crawford Garfield 50:32
14 80 Joshua Murdock Bethel 51:00
15 79 Jonathan Panichi Everett 53:35
16 78 Gabriel Lizama Spanaway 54:10
17 77 Josh Bergman Bremerton 57:49
18 76 Ty Hammerstrom Tahoma 59:34
19 75 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway 59:35
20 74 Collin Poindexter Curtis 60:51
21 73 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison 61:24
22 72 Hayden Grimmett Curtis 62:03
23 71 Jake Hucko Oak Harbor 62:35
24 70 Logan Lawhon Oak Harbor 62:50
25 69 Allister Beck Bethel 65:52
26 68 Justin Cress Oak Harbor 66:11
27 67 Taylor Roberts Curtis 66:17
28 66 Dakota Gorder Juanita 67:32
29 65 Dylan Tom Lakeside 69:54
30 64 Austin Lehman Bethel 70:59
31 63 John Wade Burlington-Edison 71:20
32 62 Isaac Chwojko-Frank Juanita 73:00
33 61 Brian Arboleda Everett 78:06
34 60 Kyle Newton Tahoma 78:18
35 59 Kortlin Beck Bethel 79:18
36 58 Daniel Seroussi Lakeside 79:40
37 57 Chris Garcia Oak Harbor 81:25
38 56 Sean James Bremerton 81:52
39 55 Joshua Rice Everett 83:50
40 54 Connor Massie Bremerton 84:22
41 53 David Clark Oak Harbor 89:25
42 52 Ben Roberts Tesla STEM school 92:41
43 51 Ryan Lee Bethel 98:54
44 50 Leamon Woodley Spanaway 99:18
45 49 Daniel Clark Oak Harbor 99:52
46 48 James Leigh Arlington 101:09
47 47 Tristan Deck Spanaway 101:39
48 46 Tyler Larsen Marysville 103:11
49 45 Joshua Coverdell Spanaway 113:16
50 44 James Dagger Oak Harbor 114:39
51 43 Logan Kerschner Spanaway 120:07
52 42 Nicholas Munday Arlington 128:43
53 41 Samuel McLane Spanaway 134:04
54 40 John Yi Curtis 138:54
  0 Mathew Brash Bremerton DNF
  0 Issac Ramos Burlington-Edison OVT
  0 Andrew Lovre Tahoma MSP
  0 Andrew Shelley Bremerton DNF
  0 Trent Carter Liberty DNF
  0 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma DNF
  0 Henry Kombol Tahoma DNF
  0 Eric Hunter Burlington-Edison OVT
  0 Ryan Braillard Spanaway OVT
  0 Justice Zarelli Burlington-Edison OVT
  0 Jerry Mitchell Burlington-Edison DNF

 

High School Varsity Girls

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Siri Christopherson Liberty 45:17
2 95 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison 47:00
3 92 Emily Geyman Lakeside 47:42
4 90 Charlotte Lee Kamiak 48:31
5 89 Erika Anderson Juanita 49:04
6 88 Tyra Christopherson Liberty 49:05
7 87 Claire Perry Redmond 52:36
8 86 April Hopcroft Inglemoor 52:54
9 85 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth 58:02
10 84 Naomi Klinge Newport 58:22
11 83 Claire Jacobsen Juanita 60:59
12 82 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway 67:01
13 81 Sierra Morales Spanaway 73:45
14 80 Dhalia Morales Spanaway 75:17
15 79 Auralie Quichocho Bethel 86:14
16 78 Katherine Fry Chief Sealth 90:02

 

 

High School Varsity Boys

Place Points Name School Time
1 100 Scott Funston Tahoma 38:46
2 95 Logan Warriner Redmond 39:50
3 92 Jordan Olson Finn Hill Middle School 40:29
4 90 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor 40:40
5 89 Curtis Anderson Finn Hill Middle School 43:49
6 88 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside 46:00
7 87 Drew Feucht Bishop Blanchet 47:01
8 86 Ethan Baker Burlington-Edison 47:55
9 85 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington 48:31
10 84 Jaremi Koivu Bethel 49:21
11 83 Trevor Feinberg Oak Harbor 49:32
12 82 David Vaisar Hazen 52:15
13 81 Teofrancis Torres Oak Harbor 52:22
14 80 Ricky Cassube Spanaway 52:53
15 79 Nathen Flynn Marysville 53:57
16 78 Justin Higgins Curtis 54:59
17 77 Chris Hickox Burlington-Edison 55:18
18 76 Miles Cobb Lakeside 59:06
19 75 Alexander Gentry Burlington-Edison 61:52
20 74 Austin Cudney Curtis 62:11
21 73 Nicholas Freeman Spanaway 62:42
22 72 James Ueland Marysville 63:42
23 71 Alex Epperson Bethel 63:46
24 70 Bradley Davis Tahoma 65:43
25 69 Matthew Simmons Tahoma 66:44
26 68 Alex Taylor Curtis 66:46
27 67 Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway 67:09
28 66 Michael LaBlanc Liberty 71:00
29 65 Ryan Butler Spanaway 73:18
30 64 Nick Carter Liberty 81:11
31 63 JJ Abides Oak Harbor 81:12
32 62 Johnny Tanner Bethel 89:32
33 61 Steve Roberts Tesla STEM school 108:29
  0 Nathan Klinge Newport DNF