Teams: WIOL #3, Ft. Steilacoom Park (Dec 6, 2014)

Results posted Dec 7, 2014. Updated Dec 12.
Any errors? Please notify the WIOL Director.

Have questions about team scoring? Please see WIOL rules.

Have you compared your team's route choices? See the choices others made on RouteGadget.

Back to 2014-15 Season Page.

Middle School     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
278 St. Thomas 5 5 100%
272 Woodinville-Montessori 4 3 75%
271 Environmental & Adventure School 7 7 100%
253 Finn Hill Middle School 4 4 100%
170 Bethel 2 2 100%
158 Spanaway 3 2 67%
100 Pacific Crest Montessori 1 1 100%
92 Overlake 1 1 100%
89 St. Lukes 1 1 100%
82 Cougar Mountain Middle School 1 1 100%
78 Artondale Elementary 1 1 100%
72 Eckstein Middle School 1 1 100%
70 Marysville 1 1 100%
69 Bremerton 1 1 100%
68 South Kitsap 2 1 50%

 

High School JV Girls     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
273 Environmental & Adventure School 3 3 100%
252 Bethel 5 5 100%
245 Burlington-Edison 4 3 75%
231 Oak Harbor 3 3 100%
227 Everett 4 4 100%
172 Liberty 2 2 100%
100 Woodinville-Montessori 1 1 100%
87 Redmond 1 1 100%
81 Spanaway 1 1 100%
78 Curtis 1 1 100%
73 Arlington 1 1 100%
68 Bremerton 1 1 100%

 

High School JV Boys - North     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
269 Oak Harbor 12 11 92%
242 Lakeside 3 3 100%
240 Juanita 3 3 100%
239 Burlington-Edison 8 7 88%
215 Everett 5 3 60%
142 Arlington 2 2 100%
95 Garfield 1 1 100%
90 The Center School 1 1 100%
89 The Bush School 1 1 100%
83 Overlake 1 1 100%
76 Marysville 1 1 100%

 

High School JV Boys - South     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
285 Tahoma 9 9 100%
261 Bethel 5 5 100%
244 Spanaway 10 10 100%
232 Bremerton 6 6 100%
71 Science & Math Institute 1 1 100%
67 Curtis 1 1 100%
62 South Kitsap 2 1 50%
61 Liberty 1 1 100%

 

High School Varsity Girls      Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
244 Spanaway 3 3 100%
183 Liberty 2 2 100%
165 Chief Sealth 2 2 100%
100 Juanita 1 1 100%
92 Inglemoor 1 1 100%
90 Kamiak 1 1 100%
89 Lakeside 1 1 100%
87 Burlington-Edison 1 1 100%
85 Woodinville-Montessori 1 1 100%
84 Bethel 1 1 100%
82 Lake Washington 1 1 100%

 

High School Varsity Boys      Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
259 Tahoma 3 3 100%
243 Curtis 4 4 100%
242 Oak Harbor 3 3 100%
221 Spanaway 4 4 100%
217 Bethel 4 4 100%
195 Burlington-Edison 4 4 100%
185 Finn Hill Middle School 2 2 100%
156 Lakeside 2 2 100%
145 Lake Washington 2 2 100%
89 Redmond 1 1 100%
85 Early Entrance UW 1 1 100%
83 Bishop Blanchet 1 1 100%
82 Marysville 1 1 100%
76 North Kitsap 1 1 100%
73 Hazen 1 1 100%
69 Newport 1 1 100%
59 Liberty 1 1 100%

 

 


TEAM DETAILS

Middle School    

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Sebastian Alfonso St. Thomas
3 92 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas
8 86 Ethan Fowler St. Thomas
  278    
       
2 95 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori
4 90 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori
7 87 Victor Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori
  272    
       
2 95 Oliver Hopcroft Environmental & Adventure School
6 88 Sophia Busch-Isaksen Environmental & Adventure School
6 88 Tommy Sturgeon Environmental & Adventure School
  271    
       
5 89 Bryce Coble Finn Hill Middle School
9 85 Spencer Osborne Finn Hill Middle School
15 79 Michael Anker Finn Hill Middle School
  253    
       
4 90 Jacob Krogh Bethel
14 80 Robert Long Bethel
  170    
       
13 81 Alex Chau Spanaway
17 77 Hunter Antanavage Spanaway
  158    
       
1 100 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori
  100    
       
3 92 Jessica Colleran Overlake
  92    
       
5 89 Emily Feucht St. Lukes
  89    
       
12 82 Matthew Epperson Cougar Mountain Middle School
  82    
       
16 78 Kevin Rogers Artondale Elementary
  78    
       
22 72 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School
  72    
       
24 70 Cole Hanshaw Marysville
  70    
       
25 69 James Lopez Bremerton
  69    
       
26 68 Robert Langdon South Kitsap
  68    

 

High School JV Girls

Place Points Name School
       
2 95 Jane Wilson Environmental & Adventure School
3 92 Megan Wong Environmental & Adventure School
8 86 Kaitlyn Gibson Environmental & Adventure School
  273    
       
5 89 Emily Petry Bethel
11 83 Gabriella Tanner Bethel
14 80 Cheyenne Dahm Bethel
  252    
       
4 90 Janine Donnelly Burlington-Edison
15 79 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison
18 76 Kilee Warren Burlington-Edison
  245    
       
12 82 Brianna Koorn Oak Harbor
19 75 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor
20 74 Natalie Schuldt Oak Harbor
  231    
       
9 85 Jessica Haldorson Everett
22 72 Cherie Gerson Everett
24 70 Tami Smith Everett
  227    
       
6 88 Julia Nelson Liberty
10 84 Carlyn Schmidgall Liberty
  172    
       
1 100 Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori
  100    
       
7 87 Madison Forsmann Redmond
  87    
       
13 81 Justine Equall Spanaway
  81    
       
16 78 Amanda McCarthy Curtis
  78    
       
21 73 Jianaye Julien Arlington
  73    
       
26 68 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton
  68    

 

High School JV Boys - North

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Austin Hauter Oak Harbor
9 85 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor
10 84 Alexander Hartley Oak Harbor
  269    
       
3 92 Dylan Tom Lakeside
7 87 James Wedgwood Lakeside
31 63 Daniel Seroussi Lakeside
  242    
       
6 88 Brandon Soh Juanita
15 79 Dakota Gorder Juanita
21 73 Isaac Chwojko-Frank Juanita
  240    
       
8 86 William Dorcy Burlington-Edison
16 78 William Rosenburg Burlington-Edison
19 75 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison
  239    
       
17 77 Joseph Jackson Everett
24 70 Jonathan Panichi Everett
26 68 Brian Arboleda Everett
  215    
       
14 80 James Leigh Arlington
32 62 Nicholas Munday Arlington
  142    
       
2 95 Cameron Crawford Garfield
  95    
       
4 90 Omar Barnes The Center School
  90    
       
5 89 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School
  89    
       
11 83 Kai Mihata Overlake
  83    
       
18 76 John Thomas Marysville
  76    

 

High School JV Boys - South

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Kyle Sherick Tahoma
2 95 Connor Browne Tahoma
4 90 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma
  285    
       
3 92 Christian Albright Bethel
9 85 Kortlin Beck Bethel
10 84 Allister Beck Bethel
  261    
       
8 86 Tristan Deck Spanaway
13 81 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway
17 77 Dravyn Conover Spanaway
  244    
       
11 83 Josh Bergman Bremerton
14 80 Andrew Shelley Bremerton
25 69 Connor Massie Bremerton
  232    
       
23 71 Cameron Tweedy Science & Math Institute
  71    
       
27 67 Hayden Grimmett Curtis
  67    
       
32 62 Jonathan Palko South Kitsap
  62    
       
33 61 Trent Carter Liberty
  61    

 

High School Varsity Girls

Place Points Name School
       
11 83 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway
13 81 Sierra Morales Spanaway
14 80 Dhalia Morales Spanaway
  244    
       
2 95 Tyra Christopherson Liberty
6 88 Siri Christopherson Liberty
  183    
       
8 86 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth
15 79 Katherine Fry Chief Sealth
  165    
       
1 100 Erika Anderson Juanita
  100    
       
3 92 April Hopcroft Inglemoor
  92    
       
4 90 Charlotte Lee Kamiak
  90    
       
5 89 Emily Geyman Lakeside
  89    
       
7 87 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison
  87    
       
9 85 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori
  85    
       
10 84 Auralie Quichocho Bethel
  84    
       
12 82 Linnea Walsh Lake Washington
  82    

 

High School Varsity Boys

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Scott Funston Tahoma
13 81 Andrew Mason Tahoma
16 78 Bradley Davis Tahoma
  259    
       
6 88 Ayden Pierce Curtis
10 84 Justin Higgins Curtis
23 71 Austin Cudney Curtis
  243    
       
8 86 Teofrancis Torres Oak Harbor
15 79 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor
17 77 Trevor Feinberg Oak Harbor
  242    
       
14 80 Ricky Cassube Spanaway
20 74 Nicholas Freeman Spanaway
27 67 Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway
  221    
       
19 75 Jaremi Koivu Bethel
22 72 David Wickman Bethel
24 70 Kevin Dillard Bethel
  217    
       
26 68 Ethan Baker Burlington-Edison
29 65 Chris Hickox Burlington-Edison
32 62 Byran Harrison Burlington-Edison
  195    
       
2 95 Jordan Olson Finn Hill Middle School
4 90 Curtis Anderson Finn Hill Middle School
  185    
       
3 92 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside
30 64 Miles Cobb Lakeside
  156    
       
7 87 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington
36 58 Ben Biggers Lake Washington
  145    
       
5 89 Logan Warriner Redmond
  89    
       
9 85 Aidan Gold Early Entrance UW
  85    
       
11 83 Drew Feucht Bishop Blanchet
  83    
       
12 82 Nathen Flynn Marysville
  82    
       
18 76 Dutton Crowley North Kitsap
  76    
       
21 73 David Vaisar Hazen
  73    
       
25 69 Nathan Klinge Newport
  69    
       
35 59 Nick Carter Liberty
  59