Teams: WIOL #6, Ft. Ebey State Park (Jan 17, 2015)

Results posted Jan 18, 2015. (9:00 PM) 
Any errors? Please notify the WIOL Director.

Have questions about team scoring? Please see WIOL rules.

Have you compared your team's route choices? See the choices others made on RouteGadget.

Back to 2014-15 Season Page.

Middle School     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
271 St. Thomas 5 5 100%
270 Woodinville-Montessori 5 5 100%
268 Environmental & Adventure School 5 4 80%
259 Finn Hill Middle School 3 3 100%
153 Spanaway 2 2 100%
100 Bethel 1 1 100%
100 Overlake 1 1 100%
95 Pacific Crest Montessori 1 1 100%
84 Eckstein Middle School 1 1 100%
81 Home School 2 1 50%
80 Marysville 1 1 100%

 

High School JV Girls     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
276 Environmental & Adventure School 3 3 100%
258 Curtis 3 3 100%
244 Burlington-Edison 5 4 80%
100 Woodinville-Montessori 1 1 100%
90 Bethel 4 1 25%
87 Redmond 1 1 100%
85 Everett 2 1 50%
82 Bremerton 1 1 100%
79 Marysville 1 1 100%
78 Oak Harbor 2 1 50%

 

High School JV Boys - North     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
284 Oak Harbor 13 10 77%
222 Burlington-Edison 7 4 57%
206 Everett 4 3 75%
157 Marysville 2 2 100%
156 Arlington 2 2 100%
92 Garfield 1 1 100%
90 The Center School 1 1 100%
86 The Bush School 1 1 100%
78 Overlake 1 1 100%
76 Lakeside 1 1 100%
72 Juanita 1 1 100%

 

High School JV Boys - South     Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
287 Tahoma 7 7 100%
258 Spanaway 10 9 90%
247 Bethel 5 4 80%
157 South Kitsap 2 2 100%
138 Curtis 3 2 67%
83 Bremerton 4 1 25%
72 Hazen 1 1 100%

 

High School Varsity Girls      Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
179 Juanita 2 2 100%
165 Spanaway 3 2 67%
100 Liberty 1 1 100%
95 Kamiak 1 1 100%
90 Burlington-Edison 1 1 100%
89 Inglemoor 1 1 100%
88 Lakeside 1 1 100%
86 Redmond 1 1 100%
85 Chief Sealth 2 1 50%
84 Bethel 1 1 100%
81 Woodinville-Montessori 1 1 100%

 

High School Varsity Boys      Jump to details

Team Score School Starts Finishes % Finished
252 Oak Harbor 4 4 100%
251 Tahoma 4 4 100%
236 Burlington-Edison 4 4 100%
229 Bethel 3 3 100%
225 Curtis 3 3 100%
146 Spanaway 3 2 67%
144 Marysville 2 2 100%
138 Liberty 2 2 100%
95 Lakeside 1 1 100%
92 Bishop Blanchet 1 1 100%
88 Redmond 1 1 100%
87 Lake Washington 1 1 100%
86 Finn Hill Middle School 1 1 100%
85 Hazen 1 1 100%
75 North Kitsap 1 1 100%

 

 


TEAM DETAILS

Middle School

Place Points Name School
       
3 92 Sebastian Alfonso St. Thomas
4 90 Niels Christoffersen St. Thomas
5 89 Catherine Lirtsman St. Thomas
  271    
       
3 92 Annika Mihata Woodinville-Montessori
4 90 Zoe Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori
6 88 Taylor Sibthorp Woodinville-Montessori
  270    
       
2 95 Tommy Sturgeon Environmental & Adventure School
7 87 Lars Godo Environmental & Adventure School
8 86 Oliver Hopcroft Environmental & Adventure School
  268    
       
5 89 Michael Anker Finn Hill Middle School
6 88 Spencer Osborne Finn Hill Middle School
12 82 Logan VanWyk Finn Hill Middle School
  259    
       
17 77 Hunter Antanavage Spanaway
18 76 Samuel Johnson Spanaway
  153    
       
1 100 Jacob Krogh Bethel
1 100 Jessica Colleran Overlake
  200    
       
2 95 Corinne Crawford Pacific Crest Montessori
  95    
       
10 84 Emmett Barnes Eckstein Middle School
  84    
       
13 81 Townsend Long Home School
  81    
       
14 80 Cole Hanshaw Marysville
  80  

 

High School JV Girls

Place Points Name School
       
2 95 Jane Wilson Environmental & Adventure School
3 92 Kaitlyn Gibson Environmental & Adventure School
5 89 Megan Wong Environmental & Adventure School
  276    
       
6 88 Irina Nadong Curtis
8 86 Vernadette Lapena Curtis
10 84 Iris Torres Curtis
  258    
       
11 83 Erica Allen Burlington-Edison
13 81 Teagan Mason Burlington-Edison
14 80 Kilee Warren Burlington-Edison
  244    
       
1 100 Audrey Javadoff Woodinville-Montessori
  100    
       
4 90 Emily Petry Bethel
  90    
       
7 87 Erin Hood Redmond
  87    
       
9 85 Jessica Haldorson Everett
  85    
       
12 82 Marianne Adiceam Bremerton
  82    
       
15 79 Melissa Cook Marysville
  79    
       
16 78 Callie Nuttall Oak Harbor
  78  

 

High School JV Boys - North

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Joe Gilham Oak Harbor
2 95 Chris Garcia Oak Harbor
5 89 Daniel Clark Oak Harbor
  284    
       
17 77 William Dorcy Burlington-Edison
20 74 John Wade Burlington-Edison
23 71 Josh Winter Burlington-Edison
  222    
       
24 70 Jonathan Teachworth Everett
25 69 Joseph Jackson Everett
27 67 Brian Arboleda Everett
  206    
       
10 84 John Thomas Marysville
21 73 Tyler Larsen Marysville
  157    
       
13 81 James Leigh Arlington
19 75 Nicholas Munday Arlington
  156    
       
3 92 Cameron Crawford Garfield
  92    
       
4 90 Omar Barnes The Center School
  90    
       
8 86 Wayan Christoffersen The Bush School
  86    
       
16 78 Kai Mihata Overlake
  78    
       
18 76 Daniel Seroussi Lakeside
  76    
       
22 72 Isaac Chwojko-Frank Juanita
  72  

 

High School JV Boys - South

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Andrew Bruneel Tahoma
2 95 Connor Browne Tahoma
3 92 Kyle Sherick Tahoma
  287    
       
7 87 Dravyn Conover Spanaway
8 86 Alexander Soderstrom Spanaway
9 85 Tristan Deck Spanaway
  258    
       
10 84 Allister Beck Bethel
12 82 Joshua Murdock Bethel
13 81 Christian Albright Bethel
  247    
       
15 79 Jonathan Palko South Kitsap
16 78 Anthony Montez South Kitsap
  157    
       
24 70 Andrew Ayton Curtis
26 68 Dmitri Campbell Curtis
  138    
       
11 83 Josh Bergman Bremerton
  83    
       
22 72 Benjamin Corder Hazen
  72  

 

High School Varsity Girls

Place Points Name School
       
3 92 Erika Anderson Juanita
7 87 Claire Jacobsen Juanita
  179    
       
11 83 Sierra Morales Spanaway
12 82 Alejandra Careaga Spanaway
  165    
       
1 100 Tyra Christopherson Liberty
  100    
       
2 95 Charlotte Lee Kamiak
  95    
       
4 90 Caroline Sandbo Burlington-Edison
  90    
       
5 89 April Hopcroft Inglemoor
  89    
       
6 88 Emily Geyman Lakeside
  88    
       
8 86 Claire Perry Redmond
  86    
       
9 85 Laurel Glatzmayer Chief Sealth
  85    
       
10 84 Auralie Quichocho Bethel
  84    
       
13 81 Ivy MacDuff Woodinville-Montessori
  81  

 

High School Varsity Boys

Place Points Name School
       
1 100 Caleb Peek Oak Harbor
15 79 Trevor Feinberg Oak Harbor
21 73 Teofrancis Torres Oak Harbor
  252    
       
4 90 Scott Funston Tahoma
11 83 Andrew Mason Tahoma
16 78 Bradley Davis Tahoma
  251    
       
5 89 Ethan Baker Burlington-Edison
12 82 Chris Hickox Burlington-Edison
29 65 Alexander Gentry Burlington-Edison
  236    
       
10 84 Jaremi Koivu Bethel
13 81 Alex Epperson Bethel
30 64 David Wickman Bethel
  229    
       
17 77 Alex Taylor Curtis
18 76 Justin Higgins Curtis
22 72 Austin Cudney Curtis
  225    
       
14 80 Ryan Butler Spanaway
28 66 Brandon Tungsvik Spanaway
  146    
       
20 74 James Ueland Marysville
24 70 Nathen Flynn Marysville
  144    
       
23 71 Michael LaBlanc Liberty
27 67 Nick Carter Liberty
  138    
       
2 95 Kyle Bretherton Lakeside
  95    
       
3 92 Drew Feucht Bishop Blanchet
  92    
       
6 88 Logan Warriner Redmond
  88    
       
7 87 Jonah Joughin Lake Washington
  87    
       
8 86 Curtis Anderson Finn Hill Middle School
  86    
       
9 85 David Vaisar Hazen
  85    
       
19 75 Dutton Crowley North Kitsap
  75